A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Stacey Pullen is an American techno musician based out of Detroit.

    Pullen was raised in Detroit, where he became interested in electronic music…

  2. Tres Demented is one of the many aliases of Detroit techno producer and DJ Carl Craig. As Tres Demented, Craig released two singles, "Demented"…

  3. See also: DJ Rolando
    Real Name: Rolando Ray Rocha

    Born in the 1970's in southwest Detroit, he grew up in the Hispanic district heavily influenced…

  4. Aztec Mystic is DJ Rolando from Detroit's UR (Underground Resistance) Techno outfit.

    His 12" Jaguar was a huge hit with House as well as Techno…

  5. Kenny Larkin

  6. There have always been so many questions put forth about just who we humans are and how we got here. Seemingly shipwrecked on gigantic floating…

  7. Fenn O'Berg is a collaboration between electronic artists Christian Fennesz, Peter Rehberg and Jim O'Rourke.

  8. Born: Sacramento California in 1967.

    After years of being in bands and producing hip hop music, Daniel had a surprise success with his first 12'…

  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. DJ, journalist, blogger (http://www.philipsherburne.com/) and producer exploring house, techno, dubstep and other dance music mutations.

  11. Vladislav Delay Quartet is the new group of Finnish experimental artist Sasu Ripatti, who is most often known under his moniker Vladislav Delay. The…

  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. House/Techno project of Joy Orbison.

  14. Udo Heitfeld began with the guitar at age four, but studied piano until the influence of experimental electronic music took hold of him in the 70's.…

  15. Ivan Smagghe is a French DJ who plays electro and techno music. Former member of the group Black Strobe.

  16. Somewhere between the past and the distant future, sparked by dusty old jazz records and beat generation hip hop, at the sonic cross-roads of…

  17. "Kraftfuttermischwerk" is a German electronic band. Most of their songs are Creative-Commons licensed and avaible for download from their website…

  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. Carl Craig is described as a creative visionary, an electronic music icon, an esteemed Grammy-nominated composer, a world-class DJ and an…

Pagination

API Calls