Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. 宇宙戦隊NOIZ (now called UCHUSENTAI:NOIZ) are an oshare kei, more specifically, a cosplay band (like Psycho le Cému) from Japan. The band has not…

  2. TRANSTIC NERVE was founded in 1995 in the town of Himeji, with the starting lineup of Taka on vocals, Masato and Tao on guitars, Ryo on bass and…

  3. From February 1995 until April 2006 Kirito (キリト) was the vocalist and leader of Japanese rock band PIERROT. In summer 2005 he launched a solo…

  4. SCISSOR was an indie visual kei band formed in late 2002 which disbanded on November 30, 2005 @ Shibuya O-West.

    Their final line-up:
    Vocals: MIKI →…

  5. TAKUI (Nakajima Takui, also known as 中島卓偉), born at 19 October 1978 (Fukuoka, Japan), is a multi-talented artist whose dedication to his craft and…

  6. Formed in Tokyo, Japan in 1998, Aliene Maφriage was a visual kei band playing alternative metal and belonged to the indie label Key Party. The band's…

  7. Spin Aqua were a short-lived indies musical project between the model and vocalist Anna Tsuchiya and the former guitarist of OBLIVION DUST, Kaz…

  8. Haruna Masaki, also known as Klaha, is a Japanese singer, songwriter and pianist. He started his career by helping to form the band Pride Of Mind…

  9. Starting his career in 1999, Daigo fronted the glam rock group JZEIL. After they disbanded in 2001, DAIGO began his solo career, first as DAIGO and…

  10. パニックちゃんねる is the dark side of PANIC☆ch with dominantly Heavy Metal-ish Loud songs, which are accompanied by death vocal screaming voices.

    PANIC☆ch…

  11. HAKUEI (Tanaka Hakuei, born December 16, 1970) is the vocalist of Penicillin,
    ライチ☆光クラブ, The Legendary 69, machine, and NANO also has a solo career…

  12. The Flare is a surf pop band consisting of Jocelyn and Emily from San Francisco.
    theflare.bandcamp.com

    The Flare may also refer to: The FLARE…

  13. Name: Yukihiro "Chachamaru" Fujimura
    Nickname: The Legendary Guitarist of Kansai
    DOB: March 3rd, 1960
    Birth Place: Kansai, Japan
    Height: About…

  14. To Destination is a rather obscure J-Rock band. They are well-known only for one of their songs, EDEN, the opening theme to the anime, Yami no…

  15. Lucifer (リュシフェル Ryushiferu) (stylized as Λucifer) was a rock group, best known for contributing several of their songs to the popular anime,…

  16. There are two bands that use the name the Underneath. One is a Japanese rock band formed in 1996, previously called Transtic Nerve and…

  17. Members:
    Vocal 海斗 -かいと- (ex.VANIZA→Clair de Lune(as KUNI) → Shulla → ガイズファミリー(as Kight) , now in AUBE)
    Guitar 莎瑛 -さえ- (ex.VANIZA→Clair de Lune →…

  18. D debuted in 2000 with her first comic Fantastic Silent which caught the attention of Hayao Miyazaki as well as impressing others. Then she…

  19. Wyse was a Japanese rock band which created in 14-February-1999,and made their debut in 12-December-2001
    (& released album "the Answer in the…

Pagination

API Calls