Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  2. The Maxwell Implosion is Torsten Heller, a German DJ who fuses lounge, jazz, bossa nova, and soundtracks of the '60s and '70s.

  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  5. Berlin-based electro disco DJs/producers.
    The duo also runs the Bungalow record label.
    http://www.myspace.com/lehammondinferno

  6. ICH SCHWITZE NIE (German for: "I never sweat") is a German Trio that plays some kind of Sailor-music with elements from Jazz, Blues and Electronic…

  7. Bernadette La Hengst bubbles over and explodes out of every corner. Her first solo album ‚Der beste Augenblick in deinem Leben’ (2002) took the…

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. A collaboration between the German Rock-Band Tocotronic & the German DJ & producer Martin Gretschmann, better known as Console.

  10. Laub have been around since the early nineties, releasing their work on Kitty-Yo. The group was part of one of artist AGF's many side projects,…

  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. Die Türen sind eine deutschsprachige Band aus Berlin.

    Sie lassen sich keinem Musikstil fest zuordnen. Sie spielen Pop, (Indie-)Rock, Soul, Funk,…

  13. Heute ist er vorrangig als Schriftsteller bekannt. Nachdem er mit humorvollen Kolumnen in der Berliner Underground-Zeitschrift Ich und mein…

  14. Noise Rock / Electro Rock from Cologne, Germany.

    www.myspace.com/urlaubinpolen

  15. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  16. Matthias Halfpape, also known as Heinz Strunk, is a german comedian / singer / writer born 17. May 1962 in Hamburg. He is also known under the…

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. John Selway, Scott Richmond
    Name Variations: Psychedelic Research Lab, P.R.L. (Psychedelic Research Lab)

  19. The German musician Arne Zank who was born on August 6th, 1970 in Hamburg, is part of the German rock band Tocotronic, where he plays the…

Pagination

API Calls