Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Róisín Murphy (pronounced roe-sheen) originally from Arklow, County Wicklow, Ireland, gained fame with Mark Brydon as the lead vocalist for UK…

  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. Moloko is a suspended Sheffield, UK, trip-hop / electropop band, founded by Mark Brydon (b. Sunderland, UK) and Róisín Murphy (b. Arklow, IE), in…

  4. Junior Vasquez, born Donald Mattern in 1949 (some sources say c. 1946) in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, is a famous New York City club DJ and…

  5. Real Name: Tim Liken

    Aliases: Tim Deluxe

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. Club 69 was a moniker for the producer and remixer Peter Rauhofer (29 April 1965 – 7 May 2013). A native of Vienna, Austria, he is famous for his…

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. 1. Cristiano Spiller is an Italian DJ and producer. He is often noted for being one of the tallest DJs (206 cm/6'9") in the world. He is probably…

  10. Billie Ray Martin describes herself as “a kid from Hamburg’s red-light district, who wanted to be a soul singer, but ended up playing repetitive…

  11. Supafly Inc

    * WHO IS SUPAFLY Inc?

    Supafly Inc is Panos Liassi(AKA Mister P), and Andrew Tumi(AKA One). Supafly’s line-up and direction has…

  12. Freeform Five are a four-piece dance collective based in London. They consist of producer, multi-instrumentalist and chief song-writer Anu Pillai,…

  13. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  14. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  15. STUNTMASTERZ was an English MashUp-Producer-Team, consisting of Steve Harris and Rob Davis and then later Steve Harris and Pete Cook. The…

  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. Jean Claude Ades a.k.a. J.C.A. or JCA MUSIC is a DJ and producer.
    http://www.jeanclaudeades.com/
    http://jca-music.com/

  19. Funkstar De Luxe (Martin Ottesen) became world famous for his remix of Bob Marley's Sun Is Shining. The remix sold more than one million copies…

Pagination

API Calls