Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Related Tags

RAINBOW COUNTRY Recorded: c.1974 Artist: Bob Marley Lead Vocal: Bob Marley Composer: Bob Marley Producer: Lee Perry

Real Name: Robert Nesta Marley

Profile: Jamaican singer, songwriter and musician. Born: February 6, 1945 Nine Miles, Jamaica. Died: May 11, 1981 of cancer in Miami, Florida, USA

Nesta Robert "Bob" Marley, was a Jamaican singer-songwriter and musician. He was the rhythm guitarist and lead singer for the ska, rocksteady and reggae bands The Wailers (1963-1974) and Bob Marley & The Wailers… read more

Similar Tracks

Similar Artists

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

  • Avatar for karnickel
  • Avatar for pink2blue
    this song turned my entire day around! Thank you Bob, one love!
  • Avatar for cschell
    Blessed Be...
  • Avatar for Sulisk
    Unbelievably Mega
  • Avatar for arwenselvenligh
    I love Bob Marley! Miss your Spirit!
  • Avatar for dewfish
    feel like dancing, dance cause we are free [2]
  • Avatar for nosul
    so lovely good
  • Avatar for halfscotty1
    i cant refuse it..
  • Avatar for scottie301
    classic
  • Avatar for Evzy
    Legendary Man Nuff Said

API Calls