A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Large artwork

Related Tags

RAINBOW COUNTRY Recorded: c.1974 Artist: Bob Marley Lead Vocal: Bob Marley Composer: Bob Marley Producer: Lee Perry

Real Name: Robert Nesta Marley

Profile: Jamaican singer, songwriter and musician. Born: February 6, 1945 Nine Miles, Jamaica. Died: May 11, 1981 of cancer in Miami, Florida, USA

Nesta Robert "Bob" Marley, was a Jamaican singer-songwriter and musician. He was the rhythm guitarist and lead singer for the ska, rocksteady and reggae bands The Wailers (1963-1974) and Bob Marley & The Wailers… read more

Similar Tracks

Similar Artists

Lyrics

Hey Mr Music, sure sound good to me.
I can't refuse it, wadda be gadda be.
Feel like dancin' dance 'cause we are free.

I got my own, in the promise…

Bob Marley - Rainbow Country Lyrics

Photos

API Calls