Loading player…

We’re currently migrating data (including scrobbles) to our new site and to minimise data disruption, we’ve temporarily suspended some functionality. Rest assured, we’re re-activating features one-by-one as soon as each data migration completes. Keep an eye on progress here.

  1. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. It is impossible to mention Hard Dance in the UK without bringing Cally & Juice into the conversation. Their clever and unorthodox style behind the…

  4. UK Hard House Producer and DJ, RR Fierce (Johnny Newell) passed away whilst on tour in Australia on 19 December 2001, aged 36 years. A much loved…

  5. All rise for the national anthem…. That’s right, on your feet party boys and girls. There is only one true queen of all things hard and she goes…

  6. Andy Farley is a popular hard house DJ/producer, famed "The Godfather of Hard House".

    Andy Farley is a young minimal techno/tech house…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. Real Name: Dom Sweeten
    Aliases: Base Graffiti, D.S.P., Dom Sweeten, El Durangoz, Tomcat

    Profile: Dom is undoubtedly one of the most popular &…

  9. Chris has established himself as one of the best known and most popular Producer/DJ’s on the current Hard Dance circuit. With over 70 releases…

  10. Alex K is an Australian born dance music DJ & Producer. Born 29th November, 1979 as Alex Karbouris, he began his career as a DJ on Australia's…

Features

API Calls