Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. At eighteen years, Nilla Pizzi peaks the competition Cinquemila Liras for a smile wins, indetto from a newspaper and standard-bearer of the…

  2. Johnny Dorelli, the stage name of Giorgio Guidi (born February 20, 1937) is an Italian actor, singer and showman.

    Born in Meda, he debuted as singer…

  3. Tony Dallara
    Real Name: Antonio Lardera
    Born: 30-6-1936 in Campobasso, south Italy
    Aliases: Antonio Lardera

  4. Born, 18 January 1940, Vaglie di Ligonchio, Reggio Emilia, Italy.
    4th generation of singers, famous Italian pop singer, three times winner of Sanremo…

  5. Renato Rascel (27 April 1912 – 2 January 1991) was an Italian film actor. He appeared in 50 films between 1942 and 1972. He represented Italy in the…

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. Despite having sold some 15 million records during her career, singer Orietta Berti remains largely overlooked by fans of 1960s Italian pop and beat.…

  8. Miranda Martino born October 29, 1933 is an Italian singer most popular during the 50's and for her work with Ennio Morricone.

  9. The Rokes were a British band that has achieved success in Italy, selling over 5 million records. They were active from 1963 - 1970.

    The Rokes sono…

  10. Equipe 84 was an Italian band which started in 1965. The band was composed of Maurizio Vandelli (vocals, guitar, keyboards), Victor Sogliani (bass),…

  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. Tonina Torrielli, (born 22 March 1934 in Serravalle Scrivia, Italy) is an Italian singer.

    In 1956, Torrielli represented Italy in the first Eurovision Song…

  14. Marisa Sannia was an italian singer (*15.2.1947-†14.4.2008). In 1968 she took second place at the Festival di Sanremo with «Casa bianca».

  15. After a musical debut at age 15 in 1968, like Virginia, with the single Dixie (produced by Gino Paoli) and the formation of a musical duo that has…

  16. http://www.fiordalisoweb.it

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. Franco Califano (14 September 1938 – 30 March 2013) was an Italian lyricist, composer, singer-songwriter, author and actor.
    Born in an airplane…

  19. Achille Togliani (January 16, 1924 - 12 August 1995) was an Italian singer and actor.

    He was born in Pomponesco, province of Mantua.

    He was a…

Pagination

API Calls