Loading player…

We’re currently migrating data (including scrobbles) to our new site and to minimise data disruption, we’ve temporarily suspended some functionality. Rest assured, we’re re-activating features one-by-one as soon as each data migration completes. Keep an eye on progress here.

  1. Polish black metal band.

    The name means Hellish Deed.

  2. National Socialist Black Metal from Poland featuring members of Sunwheel, Saltus and Forgotten Past.

  3. 2 bands under the name Leichengott:

    1- Leichengott (POL):

    Fast & raw Black Metal from Olsztyn, Poland. Formed in 2003.

    Discography:

    C.N.R. (Demo)…

  4. There is more than one artist with this name:

    1) Decline is a rock group formed in 1996 out of Fairfax, VA at the age of 9 they started in 3rd…

  5. Decion (Koneradio)

    Real name: Juho Pirhonen
    DJ name: Decion
    Date of birth: 2.2.1990
    Place of birth: Tampere, Finland
    Current location: Ylöjärvi,…

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. Polish black metal solo project.
    "Wschód" is the Polish word for "East".
    Labels:
    Strigoi Records
    True Underground Productions
    2 punk band

  8. Ambient black metal from Poland. Started in 1993, released 2 demos (one in 95' and one in 98') then disbanded.

  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. Xantotol is the one of the first black metal Polish bands (formed in 1991), deeply influenced by Swiss bands like Hellhammer and Samael. Band split…

Features

API Calls