Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Clothilde used to say that she was more into painting than music. She was a protege of renowned producer Germinal Tenas (an alias for Christian…

  2. Jacqueline Taïeb (b. 1948, Tunis, Tunisia), is a singer, best known for 60's ye-ye, who arrived in France at age eight, with her parents. At the age…

  3. Chantal Goya (born Chantal de Guerre June 10, 1946 in Saigon (French Indochina)), is a French singer and actress.

    Chantal Goya started her career…

  4. Originally from France but living in London since 1995, Fabienne Delsol has released 2 solo
    albums since 2004, No time for sorrows and Between you…

  5. France Gall (born Isabelle Geneviève Marie Anne Gall on 9 October, 1947 in Paris, France) is an influential singer that has performed for many…

  6. Anna Karina (born Hanne Karin Blarke Bayer September 22, 1940) is a Danish born film actress and singer.

    She came to Paris in 1958 at age 17…

  7. Sylvie Vartan (born August 15, 1944 in Iskretz, Bulgaria) is a French pop singer and music hall impressario of Hungarian and Armenian origin.

    Born in…

  8. Brigitte Bardot (French pronunciation: ) (born 28 September 1934) is a French actress, former fashion model, singer and animal welfare/rights…

  9. Jane Mallory Birkin (born 14 December 1946) is a British actress and singer.

    Birkin was born in London, United Kingdom to David Birkin and Judy…

  10. Stereo Total are a German/French indie/electro duo that formed in Berlin during 1993. The group consists of Françoise Cactus (from France, drums…

  11. Holly Golightly started her musical career as a founding member of all girl garage band Thee Headcoatees, a Billy Childish / Thee Headcoats splinter…

  12. Annie Philippe is a French singer born December 17, 1946 in Paris. She sang hit songs such as "Ticket de quai" by songwriter André Pascal, "J'ai…

  13. Claudine Georgette Longet (born January 29, 1942 in Paris), was a popular singer and recording artist in the 1960s and 1970s. She was best known…

  14. Born in Nice c.1942.
    aka: Christine Van Den Haute (Pilzer is her step father's name)

    Christine moved to Paris with her parents who owned a…

  15. Gillian Hills, a "ye ye girl," was born in Cairo. She was discovered in France by Roger Vadim in 1958, but made 'Beat Girl', her first film, in England.…

  16. Françoise Hardy signed her first contract with the record label Vogue in November 1961. In April 1962, shortly after finishing school, her first…

  17. Coralie Clément (born in 1982 in Villefranche-sur-Saône, France) is a French singer.
    She was born into a family of musicians (her father was a…

  18. Real name: Rosetta Aiello

    a.k.a. Catherine Alfa, Rose Borg

    b. Gabès, Tunisia c.1944

    Rosetta was one of ten children and lived in Lens, northern…

  19. Jacques Dutronc (born April 28, 1943 in Paris) is a French singer, composer, and actor. He is married to the singer Françoise Hardy, as of March…

Pagination

API Calls