A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Growing up in Flatbush Brooklyn Fred has been exposed to a wide variety of music such as the R&B/Funk and Rock and Roll of the 70’s,…

  2. One of Detroit's best kept secrets, Rick Wade has been producing late night tracks and tapping into the essence of deepness since the '90s.…

  3. David Moufang aka Move D is a true pioneer of electronic music. He released on labels like Warp, Reflective, Freundinnen, Compost's Black Label and…

  4. Detroit house and hiphop don DJ Dez aka Andrés was destined for a life in music. The son of Humberto ‘Nengue’ Hernandez, an original player on…

  5. Parisian DJ, producer and remixer, Julien Auger began his musical career by learning guitar at the age of 14 and playing with various Parisian Jazz…

  6. Smallpeople are Julius Steinhoff & Just von Ahlefeld aka Dionne, the dynamic production duo behind Smallville Records and the record store based in…

  7. Hamburg-based DJ/producer’s woozy sounds were weaving their melancholy magic for such keenly-followed local publishing houses as Smallville and…

  8. Kenny Dixon Jr., Marcellus Pittman, Rick Wilhite, Theo Parrish

    Also referred to as the ¨roots of Detroit¨ …

  9. Iron Curtis’ pieces originate in a place simultaneously tuned to the sounds of Detroit, Chicago and Hamburg. In his home town of Nurnberg,…

  10. Copied from Discogs (http://www.discogs.com/artist/Boo+Williams):

    Real Name: Willie Griffin

    Born July 20, 1967 in Chicago, Boo Williams has been a part…

  11. Theo Parrish grew up on Chicago house parties. He went to art school in Kansas City, and then moved to Detroit. His eclectic DJ sets in Detroit…

  12. Delano Smith was one of the first ‘mobile DJs’ in a city that embraced DJ culture early on, before Music Stores sold more turntables than…

  13. Glenn Underground is the founding member of the Strictly Jaz Unit. He was raised on disco classics and freeform jazz in Chicago's Southside, the…

  14. Kerri grew up in the New Jersey area during the days of the infamous Zanzibar club with resident DJ Tony Humpries. Kerri's father was a DJ as…

  15. There are three artists known as STL:

    1) Stephan Laubner.

    2) Stella Mwangi, A Kenyan female singer.

    3) Hispanic Hip Hop

  16. Baaz from Würzburg first came into contact with
    electronical music in 1997, by the age of 15, when by chance his attention
    was attracted by…

  17. Terekke is an American electronic music producer signed to the L.I.E.S. label.

  18. Alex "Omar" Smith is a Detroit House & Techno producer. Similar to Theo Parrish, Moodymann, et al. One of the few real underground House…

  19. Vakula is a Ukrainian DJ & producer born in Konotop.

Pagination

API Calls