A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Richard Bartz can definitely be considered an important representant of the german electronic scene. As a producer and as the owner of the…

  2. Savas Pascalidis was born in Stuttgart/Germany in 1970.
    Inspired by his dad, a Greek DJ, and influenced by disco and early 80's music, he started…

  3. DJ Naughty started he’s onslaught in House & Broken Beat early 2004 when there was a handful of DJ’s and producers. The scene was dominated…

  4. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  5. Adriano was born in 1973 in Pieve di Soligo, near Treviso.
    He studied sculpture and graphic art and attended the Accademia Di Belle Arti in Rome. …

  6. We don‘t know exactly when they called themselves Märtini Brös for the first time, but it should have been at one of their first joint clubgigs in…

  7. Andreas Bolz aka "Bolz Bolz" has been an active player in the formation of the German electronic music scene for over 10 years. His achievements…

  8. Metope is the artist name of Michael Schwanen, a Berlin-based techno producer and owner of Areal Records.

  9. Sebastian Riedl aka Basteroid started his music career in 2000 when he founded the label „Areal Records“ together with his two friends Michael…

  10. Polygamy Boys (Michel Morin and Stephan Busche) both share a passion for Italo-disco, E.B.M. and electro. Around the same time that they began…

  11. Born May 28th 1970 in Canberra, Australia, Christophe 'Daze' Dasen, a.k.a. Plastique de Rêve, grew up in many different countries (Australia,…

  12. Producing duo made up of cousins John & Jesper Dahlbäck.

  13. (1) Far from being just an entertainer or a superstar-dj, Mick Wills is one of those obsessed with the clubbing-phenomenon and generally with…

  14. Scottish producer Matthew Aldworth, better known to the underground as CRÈME DE MENTHE.

    Started out as a guitarist in a Thrash Metal band.…

  15. Sylvie Marks:
    city: frankfurt am main
    style: elektronic party musik
    clubs: dorian gray, omen, musik hall, e-werk, tresor, wmf, ostgut, u60311, so36,…

  16. Since he was born into darkness, John spends most of his time producing beats, or is in search of human brains to survive.

  17. Kitbuilders are Ripley and Benway from Colonge, Germany.
    They released their first record in 1997. Their first album was released in 2001.
    Their…

  18. Real Name: Clemens Kahlcke & Michael Pagliosa

    URLs: http://www.artistunknown.de/
    http://www.myspace.com/artunknown

    Aliases: Berlin Mitte…

  19. Stephan Bodzin & Oliver Huntemann two of the most popular producers of electro/minimal techno in collaboration.For further details see Bodzin…

Pagination

API Calls