Loading player…

Hyun Bin (현빈) is a South Korean actor.
Real name: 김태평 / Kim Tae Pyung (Gim Tae Pyeong)
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1982-Sep-25
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 74kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Talent agency: AM Entertainment

Hyun was born and raised in Seoul, South Korea with his older brother. He graduated from Chung-Ang University in 2004, where he majored…

read more

Top Tracks

Similar Artists

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

People Listening Now

Features

API Calls