Discover New Music

Last.fm is a music discovery service that gives you personalised recommendations based on the music you play.

Start your Last.fm profile Close window

LiSA

Tags

Everyone’s tags

More tags

Biography

Gifu, Japan (2011 – present)

LiSA is a Japanese pop-rock singer signed to Sony Music Entertainment. She is know for her works as the vocalist of the second generation of Girls Dead Monster, which gained popularity through the anime Angel Beats!. In 2011, she made her solo debut with the album Letters to U. LiSA is also the vocalist of rock band Love is Same All, which her stage name is based on.

Real Name: Oribe Risa (織部里沙)
Stage Name: LiSA (Love is Same All)
Birthday: June 21, 1987 (age 24)
Birthplace: Gifu, Japan
Blood Type: B

Official Site: http://www.lxixsxa.com/

Listening Trend

Sorry, there was a problem fetching these charts. Please try again in a few minutes.

Start scrobbling and track your listening history

Last.fm users scrobble the music they play in iTunes, Spotify, Rdio and over 200 other music players.

Create a Last.fm profile

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.