Discover New Music

Last.fm is a music discovery service that gives you personalised recommendations based on the music you play.

Start your Last.fm profile Close window

하울

Tags

Everyone’s tags

More tags

Biography

Real name : Kim Dong-wook
Date of birth : July 30th, 1979
Physique : 178cm, 63kg
Education : Department of Social Sports, Dankook University
Hobbies : Playing the guitar, keyboards, golf and exercising
Album: Infinitely Clear Blue

His famous song: “Perhaps Love” in Goong drama.

HowL is a rookie in the local pop music scene whose debut finally has been realized after a year and half of preparation. Named after a novel by Japanese writer Murakami Ryu, HowL’s debut album “Infinitely Clear Blue” has an overall atmosphere of J-Pop music that very accessible to any listener. The debut album by HowL was produced by Ahn Jeong-hoon, former member of the band “Position.” Song writers who participated in the album are Hwang Se-joon, who wrote Tei’s “Love in One” and Fly to the Sky’s “Although a Long Time has Passed,” Jeon Hae-sung who wrote Yoon Do-hyun’s “It Might Have Been Love” and Hwang Chan-hee, the writer of “One Man” by Kim Jong-kuk.

Listening Trend

1,343listeners all time
20,756scrobbles all time
Recent listeners trend:

Start scrobbling and track your listening history

Last.fm users scrobble the music they play in iTunes, Spotify, Rdio and over 200 other music players.

Create a Last.fm profile

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

Top Listeners