Discover New Music

Last.fm is a music discovery service that gives you personalised recommendations based on the music you play.

Start your Last.fm profile Close window

제아, 미료

Pictures

out_0061
  • 10,952
    scrobbles
  • 502
    listeners

Tags

Everyone’s tags

More tags

Biography

제아 (Jea) and 미료 (Miryo) are two members of Brown Eyed Girls. They are a South Korean girl group managed by NegaNetwork (내가네트워크). The group consists of four members: 제아 (Jea) , 나르샤 (Narsha), 가인 (Ga-In) and 미료 (Miryo) . Since debuting in 2006, the group has risen to popularity through a number of hit singles, beginning with 2008’s [track]L.O.V.E[/track], but it wasn’t until their 2009 breakout single, “Abracadabra” that their name was established in the Korean music scene.

Real Name: Kim Hyo Jin (김효진)
Stage Name: Jea (제아)

Position: Leader, Vocalists
Birthdate: September 18, 1983

Real Name: Cho Mi Hyea (조미혜)
Stage Name: Miryo (미료)
Position: Rapper
Birthdate: November 2, 1983

Listening Trend

502listeners all time
10,952scrobbles all time
Recent listeners trend:

Start scrobbling and track your listening history

Last.fm users scrobble the music they play in iTunes, Spotify, Rdio and over 200 other music players.

Create a Last.fm profile

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

Top Listeners