A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Park Jung Hyun (박정현), also known by her American name Lena Park, born March 23, 1976 in Los Angeles, is a Korean R&B singer.

    After winning a…

  2. Kim Yoon Ah (born March 11, 1974) is a Korean actress and vocalist of the Korean rock group Jaurim (자우림). She is married to former King Joe…

  3. Jaurim (자우림, 紫雨林, meaning "purple rain forest"), from Seoul, have continuously displayed a rock sensibility. They operated in the Hongdae indie…

  4. Lee Soo Young (이수영) is a Korean ballad singer. Born Lee Ji Yeon on April 12, 1979 in Seoul, she made her debut in 1999 in Korea with the smash hit…

  5. Park Ji Yoon is a South Korean pop singer, actress and model. She made her debut at age 13 as a Haetae CF model. Currently she is focusing on…

  6. 이적(李笛, 본명: 이동준(李東俊), 1974년 2월 28일 ~ )은 대한민국의 대중 음악가이다.

    음악 활동

    1995년 김진표와 함께 그룹 패닉으로 데뷔하여 활동하였다. 패닉은 데뷔 음반에 수록된 "달팽이"가 PC 통신을 타고 인기를 얻으면서 인기…

  7. 양파, Yangpa a.k.a. Lee Eun Jin, is a South Korean pop/ballad artist. The "Cinderella" of K-ballads is back at long last. The 28-year-old songstress,…

  8. Lee, Seung-Hwan (이승환, born 1965.12.13) is a South-Korean based musician whose work encompasses various genres in Korean music industry. His…

  9. 아이유 (IU) - born Lee Ji Eun (이지은) is a Korean singer under LOEN Entertainment.

    Profile:
    Stage Name: IU (아이유 - AH EE YOO, to be specific )
    Real…

  10. Sung Si Kyung (성시경; born April 17, 1979 in Seoul, South Korea) is a Korean ballad singer and actor.

    He is well known for his soft voice and gentle…

  11. Yoon Jong Shin (born October 15, 1969, South Gyeongsang) is South Korean male singer-songwriter and producer who debuted in 1990.

  12. Kim Dong Ryul (김동률) (b. 15/03/1974, Seoul) is a Korean musician, composer and singer. Formerly a member of Exhibition (전람회) which disbanded in 1997,…

  13. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  14. 김범수 (Kim Bum Soo), born January 26, 1979, is a South Korean R&B and soul singer famous for his smooth vocals and emotive ballads.
    Particularly, he…

  15. Jo Sung Mo (조성모), born on February 28, 1977, is a famous South Korean singer who mainly focuses on ballads. He debuted in p1998, and became…

  16. Korean Indie Band 언니네 이발관 was founded in October 1994 in Seoul, South Korea an internet cafe by Lee Suk-Won (이석원) who only had decided on the…

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. 가을방학 (Autumn Vacation) is a Korean duo who play Indie music. Bobby Chung (formerly of Sister's Barbershop and Julia Hart) and Gyepy (formerly of…

  19. Younha (Japanese: ユンナ, Yunna, Korean: 고윤하 (Go Youn-ha)), born April 29, 1988 in Seoul, Korea, is a Korean singer who is signed under Wealive in…

Pagination

API Calls