Discover New Music

Last.fm is a music discovery service that gives you personalised recommendations based on the music you play.

Start your Last.fm profile Close window

영웅재중

Tags

Everyone’s tags

More tags

Biography

Stage Name: Hero (Young Woong)
Real Name: Kim Jaejoong (김재중)
Career: Vocalist, Actor
Birthday: January 26, 1986
Birthplace : Choong Nam
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Games and listening to music
Special Ability: Singing
2nd Annual SM Best Competition - Best Appearance 1st Place

More About Him: Born in 1986, he was born with the blood-type O and has the personality of someone with the blood type. Is the main vocal of the group, and is carrying out the role of the “big brother” with Yunho. He gives the most criticisms to the members regarding music. Has deep thoughts and talks straight-forwardly. His neat and tidy personality is portrayed in the dorm they live in. Cleaning every corner of the house is blatantly a part of this trait, but he also is interested in cooking and feeds everyone in the group. Is the ‘mother’ of the group. Exceptional cooking skills and can prepare 15 kinds of dishes easily. Won the best looking award from SM and is a pretty boy, but his hobby is weight training — he has a great, masculine body in contrast to his feminine face. Is interested in people’s relationships and likes to love.

Videos

Top Albums

Listening Trend

7,155listeners all time
334,057scrobbles all time
Recent listeners trend:

Start scrobbling and track your listening history

Last.fm users scrobble the music they play in iTunes, Spotify, Rdio and over 200 other music players.

Create a Last.fm profile

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

Top Listeners