Discover New Music

Last.fm is a music discovery service that gives you personalised recommendations based on the music you play.

Start your Last.fm profile Close window

아이유

Tags

Everyone’s tags

More tags

Biography

아이유 (IU) - born Lee Ji Eun (이지은) is a Korean singer under LOEN Entertainment.

Profile:
Stage Name: IU (아이유 - AH EE YOO, to be specific )
Real Name: Lee Ji Eun (이지은)
Birthday: May 16th, 1993 (currently 22 years old (western age, South-Korea calculates age differently))
Debut Date: September 18, 2008
Height: 165 cm / approx 5’5” (Said that she is actually around 161cm)
Weight: 47 kg / approx 103.6 lbs
Blood Type: A
School: Dongduk Women’s High School
Hobbies: Reading

Specialty: Singing
Favourite Star: Gummy, Ha Dong Kyun, Taeyang
Favourite Actor: Kang Ji Hwan, Jung Tae Yang, Han Ji Min
Favourite Musicians: Corinne Bailey Rae, Kim Tae Woo, Gummy, Tamia
Ideal Type: Taeyang

Other Facts:
From LOEN Entertainment
Both Gummy, Toy and Jung Jae Hyung have praised her on her potential.

Videos

Listening Trend

11,068listeners all time
710,960scrobbles all time
Recent listeners trend:

Start scrobbling and track your listening history

Last.fm users scrobble the music they play in iTunes, Spotify, Rdio and over 200 other music players.

Create a Last.fm profile

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

Top Listeners