Loading player…

Daesung (born Kang Daesung 강대성 on April 26, 1989 in Seoul, South Korea) is a member of South Korean hip hop group BIGBANG. Since his debut, he has released solo singles, performed in musicals, and became a member of reality-variety series Family Outing.

Stage Name: Daesung (대성) | D-Lite in BIGBANG
Birth Name: Kang Daesung (강대성)
Birthdate: April 26, 1989
Height: 178cm
Weight: 63kg
Education: KyeongIn High School

read more

Top Tracks

Top Albums

Similar Artists


Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

  • precious baby
  • Daesung why u always so cute <3 I feel like a creeper staring at that smiley face and then I feel even weirder when I notice myself smiling back at the picture. D-lite what u doing to me?!
  • Baby Don't Cry ♡
  • the little scrunchy face he makes when he smiles gives me life
  • "KOREAN SOLO ALBUM ANNOUNCED ♥" it's nearly a year since you said that so no
  • Up!! :) http://www.lastfm.com.br/music/%EB%8C%80%EC%84%B1/+images/100213159
  • já ta na hora de mudar essa main gente, sos

API Calls