Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. There are at least 2 musicians with the name 郭靜:

    1. 郭靜 (Claire Kuo/ Guo Jing) is a Taiwanese Mandopop singer. The daughter of a restaurant owner,…

  2. 韋禮安 / William / Wei、Weibird、韋鳥, born 5 March 1987, is a Taiwanese singer.

  3. Della Wu (丁噹; real name: 吳嫻) born 17 April 1983 in Zhejiang, China), is a Chinese singer who started her career in Taiwan. Her first album "離家出走"…

  4. 林俊傑 (Simplified: 林俊杰 Pinyin: Lín Jùn Jié English: JJ Lin)

    ... born on March 27, 1981) is a Singaporean singer and songwriter although he came to…

  5. 梁文音 (Rachel Liang) was the runner-up for the second season of the Taiwanese singing contest 超級星光大道 ("One Million Star" or "Super Star Avenue").…

  6. Fish Leong (Chinese: 梁靜茹; Pinyin: Liáng Jìngrú; born June 16, 1978) is the stage name of Jasmine Leong, a Chinese Malaysian singer in the Mandarin…

  7. Evan Yo (Chinese: 蔡旻佑; pinyin: Cài mínyòu; Wade-Giles: Ts`ai Min Yu) is a Taiwanese Mandopop singer-songwriter born in Taipei, Taiwan on November…

  8. Angela Zhang (Simplified: 张韶涵 , Pinyin: Zhāng Shàohán , English: Angela Chang) is a Taiwanese pop singer. Her family immigrated to Canada when…

  9. Landy Wen (Chinese: 溫嵐; pinyin: Wēn Lán; born 17 July 1979) is a popular Taiwanese singer. Her rumored relationship to the "King of Asian Pop" Jay…

  10. 蕭敬騰 / Jam Hsiao is a Taiwanese singer (born March 30, 1987 in Taipei) who received great popularity after appearing on 超級星光大道 ("One Million Star"…

  11. Cyndi Wang (Chinese: 王心凌; pinyin: Wáng Xīnlíng), born September 5, 1982; is a Taiwanese pop singer and actress in Taiwanese dramas. Her real name…

  12. Freya Lim (Chinese: 林凡; pinyin: Lin Fan) (born November 20, 1979) also known as Freya Lin, is a Taiwanese singer.

  13. A-mei (Chinese: 阿妹; pinyin: ā mèi; born August 9, 1972), also known by her birth name Zhang Huimei or as Chang Hui-mei (Traditional Chinese: 張惠妹;…

  14. Genie Zhuo (traditional Chinese: 卓文萱; pinyin: Zhuo Wen Xuan) was born on 20 January 1986. She is a Taiwanese Mandopop singer and actress. She is…

  15. Name: Melody Chiang 江美琪
    Nickname: 小美
    Date of Birth: August 14th, 1979
    Sign: Leo
    Blood Type: AB
    Height: 155 cm
    Weight: 43 kg
    Place of Birth: 桃園…

  16. 郭采潔 (Amber Kuo - Born February 19, 1986) is a Taiwanese pop singer who made her debut in 2007 with her album 'Invisible Superman' (隱形超人). Kuo…

  17. Mayday or Wu Yue Tian (五月天), is a Taiwanese rock band that originated in the late 1990s but has since become one of the biggest rock bands to…

  18. 蘇打綠 (Sodagreen) is a Taiwanese indie pop band formed in April 2001. They have had seven different guitarists since the group's inception.…

  19. Born in Malaysia, 曹格 (Gary Cao, Cao Ge) did not intend on becoming a singer but considered becoming a teacher or landing a stereotype job.
    It was…

Pagination

API Calls