Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Himekami (姫神) is a Japanese group of new age music. The name is derived from Mount Himekami in Morioka, Iwate Prefecture. The group was founded…

  2. 宗次郎 (Sojiro), the great ceramic ocarina player, was born in Tatebayashi city, Gunma prefecture.
    He was attracted by the sound of the ocarina,…

  3. Hideki Togi.

    Hideki Togi (東儀秀樹; born on 12 Oct 1959) is a Japanese traditional music player and composer. He played an old Japanese court music,…

  4. Yoko Maekawa 前川 陽子(まえかわ ようこ、1950年12月18日 - )は、佐賀県出身のアニメソング歌手、ジャズシンガー。…

  5. Akihiko Fukaura (深浦昭彦) & Yukari Katsuki (勝木ゆかり) formed S.E.N.S. in 1988. Over the years they've done many musical scores for a number of TV…

  6. Members:
    Atsuko Okuno (aka Ilya) (奥野敦子) - vocals, guitar
    Toshihiko Shibaya ) (柴矢俊彦) - Guitar
    Yuji Okiyama (沖山優司) - Bass
    Toshio Takagi (高木利夫) -…

  7. Yellow Magic Orchestra (YMO) is an influential Japanese electropop band, formed in 1978. They are renowned as a major influence in popular music,…

  8. 大杉久美子(Kumiko Ōsugi) is a female Anison artist,born July 1951 in Tokyo Prefecture(東京都) . In 1969, she started her career for singing the theme of…

  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. A collaboration of Akino Arai (新居昭乃) and Yula Yayoi (柚楽弥衣).

  11. Masafumi Akikawa (秋川雅史 Akikawa Masafumi, born October 11, 1967, Saijō, Ehime, Japan) is a Japanese tenor singer.

    Despite already having released…

  12. Former guitarist with Minoya Central Station and Ippu-Do, Tsuchiya has released a number of solo albums, working with Andy Mackay, Percy Jones,…

  13. 川村カオリ (Kawamura Kaori ) was a Russian-born Japanese pop-rock musician.

    Real Name: Kawamura Kaori (川村かおり)
    Birthdate: January 23, 1971
    Deathdate:…

  14. Apogee and Perogee

  15. ZABADAK is a Japanese musical group formed in 1985 by Tomohiko Kira (吉良知彦), Yôko Ueno (上野洋子), and Katsushi Matsuda (松田克志). After the removal of…

  16. Shang Shang Typhoon (上々颱風) is a 6-piece Japanese band with shamisen as a prominent instrument and features other traditional Japanese and…

  17. Yukihiro Takahashi (高橋幸宏 Takahashi Yukihiro, born June 6, 1952) is a Japanese musician, who is best known as the drummer and lead vocalist of the…

  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. Chitose Hajime (元ちとせ Hajime Chitose, born January 5, 1979) is a folk singer-songwriter from Japan. She is from Amami Ōshima and sings in a style…

Pagination

API Calls