Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Lazy Mutha Fucka or Lazy Muthafucka or LMF is a Cantonese hip-hop group in Hong Kong. The group, signed by Warner Music, was founded in 1993…

  2. 陳冠希/Edison Chen is a popular Hong Kong Chinese teen idol. He was an artist of the Emperor Entertainment Group (EEG). Edison Chen's contract with…

  3. Ping Pung is a four member Cantonese rock band based in Hong Kong, consisting of Kary (Ng Yue Fei, 吳雨霏) on vocals, Jerry (Lee Hon Man, 李漢文), Jan…

  4. Samuel Hui Koon-kit (born 6 September 1948 in Hong Kong), usually known as Sam Hui, is a Hong Kong Cantopop singer, lyricist and film actor.

    1948年 …

  5. Ronald Cheng Chung-Kei was born on March 9, 1972. His father is Pan-Asian music industry bigwig Norman Cheng, the current chairperson and CEO of…

  6. Stephanie Cheng (Traditional Chinese: 鄭融; Simplified Chinese: 郑融, pinyin: Zhèng Róng), born October 10, 1984, is a female cantopop singer in Hong…

  7. 軟硬天師 ("Softhard" is the band's name in English) is a duo from Hong Kong. The two members, 林海峰 (Jan Lamb, also Lamb Dog) and 葛民輝 (Eric Kot Man…

  8. Stephy Tang (traditional Chinese: 鄧麗欣 or simplified: 邓丽欣) is a cantopop singer (Chinese pop music performed in Cantonese) and actress.

    Tang was…

  9. Formed by Eurasian twin brothers Julio Acconci (vocals/bass/piano) and Dino Acconci (vocals/guitars/drums) in 1997 and released their first single…

  10. Loo and Lam met each other at a singing competition called "Original Music 2000" (原音2000) held by Tom Lee Music Hong Kong , where Loo won the…

  11. Shirley Kwan, Kwan Suk’E, or Kwan Suk Yee (Traditional Chinese: 關淑怡; pinyin: Guan Shūyí; Simplified Chinese: 关淑怡) (born August 15, 1966) is an…

  12. Vivian Chow (Traditional Chinese: 周慧敏, Pinyin: Zhou Huimin; b. November 10, 1967), is a popular singer and actress from Hong Kong. Throughout…

  13. Name :Chan Hiu-Tung
    Real Name :Chan Cheuk-Yeung
    English Name : Daniel
    Nickname : Dong Dong
    Birthday : September 3, 1975
    Birthplace :…

  14. “FAMA” stands for the meaning of hard-working farmer, which shows their eagerness to spread the seeds of Hip Hop in Hong Kong and other areas…

  15. Jade Kwan Sum Yin (Traditional Chinese: 關心妍; Simplified Chinese: 关心妍), born 31 July 1979, is a female Cantopop singer from Hong Kong.

    Kwan is the…

  16. Vincy Wing-yee Chan (Chinese:泳兒; pinyin: Ròng, ér), born Jia-xin Chan (Chinese:陳家欣) on October 16, 1982 is a female Cantopop singer from Hong…

  17. Ekin Cheng Yee-Kin is a Hong Kong actor and Cantopop singer. Early in his career he used the name Dior (because that was what it sounded like…

  18. There are multiple bands called The Pancakes:
    1. A indie pop solo project from Hong Kong
    2. A psychedelic band from Germany

    1. The Pancakes is the…

  19. 方力申 (Alex Fong Lik Sun), born on February 26, 1980, is a Chinese singer. He was a professional swimmer that represented Hong Kong in the 2000…

Pagination

API Calls