Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Name: 長野博
    Name (romaji): Nagano Hiroshi
    Profession: Actor, singer and dancer
    Birthdate: 1972-Oct-09
    Birthplace: Yamato City, Kanagawa …

  2. Name: Inohara Yoshihiko
    Nicknames: Inocchi, Yocchan
    Birthdate: May 17, 1976
    Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
    Blood Type: A
    Height: 174cm
    Weight: 61kg…

  3. Ken Miyake (三宅 健: Miyake Ken) (July 2, 1979) was born in Kanagawa Prefecture and is a japanese actor, singer and member of V6 and the sub-unit…

  4. Name: 森田剛
    Name (romaji): Morita Go
    Profession: Singer, actor, tv host
    Birthdate: 1979-Feb-20
    Birthplace: Saitama (Metropolitan Tokyo)
    Height:…

  5. The youngest member of the Johnny's Entertainment group V6 and it's subgroup Coming Century. He is also a member of MiMyCen, Otona Century,…

  6. 1998 - 2003
    J-FRIENDS is a SPECIAL/TEMPORARY UNIT of J&A that comprises of 13 members from three debuted groups such as TOKIO , V6 and KinKi…

  7. 1). 20th Century same as with 90’s. Means a lot for us. From the moment we are in highschool till now. There are many things that we love in those…

  8. トリオ・ザ・シャキーン (Trio the Shakiin) is a j-pop trio consisting of members Higashiyama Noriyuki (東山紀之) of Johnny's Entertainment pop group Shonentai…

  9. Name: Kusanagi Tsuyoshi (草彅剛)
    Nickname: Tsuyoshi (つよし), Tsyoshi-kun (つよしくん). Tsuyopob (つよぽん) Tsuyo-chan (つよちゃん)
    Birthdate: July 9, 1974…

  10. Imai Tsubasa (今井翼) is a Japanese singer and actor, who is part of the popular Johnny's Jimusho Jpop duo, Tackey & Tsubasa (タッキー&翼).

    Tsubasa…

  11. Name: Inagaki Goro (稲垣吾郎)
    Nickname: Goro-chan (ゴローちゃん)
    Birthdate: December 8, 1973
    Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
    Blood Type: O
    Height: 176cm
    Weight:…

  12. V6 is a six member Japanese boy band formed by Johnny & Associates. They debuted on November 1, 1995 with their first CD-Single "MUSIC FOR THE…

  13. Name: Nakai Masahiro (中居正広)
    Birthdate: August 18, 1972
    Birthplace: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
    Blood Type: A
    Height: 165 cm
    Weight: 54 kg

    He is…

  14. Profile
    Name: 香取慎吾
    Name (romaji): Katori Shingo
    Profession: Actor and singer
    Birthdate: 1977-Jan-31
    Birthplace: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan …

  15. Coming Century (or just Kamisen for short), a subgroup for Johnny's Entertainment's V6, consists of the 3 younger members of the group: Morita…

  16. Takizawa Hideaki is one half of the famous band タッキー&翼 (Tackey & Tsubasa). He was born on March 29, 1982 in Tokyo, Japan. He joined Johnny's…

  17. Koichi Domoto (堂本光一/Doumoto Kouichi, born Jan 01st, 1979 in Ashiya/Japan) is a famous japanese artist. He's member of the popular japanese pop…

  18. 渋谷すばる (Shibutani Subaru), Born September 22, 1981) is the lead singer of popular Japanese pop idol group 関ジャニ∞ (Kanjani8). He is also an actor,…

  19. Maruyama Ryuhei (丸山隆平), born November 26, 1983), is a member of the popular Japanese boyband Kanjani8, part of Johnny's Entertainment. He is the…

Pagination

API Calls