Discover New Music

Last.fm is a music discovery service that gives you personalised recommendations based on the music you play.

Start your Last.fm profile Close window

マリア

Tags

Everyone’s tags

More tags

Biography

Maria Cross is a visual-kei street performer from Japan. He is most known for his vibrant hair colors, street-side concerts, his career in the adult entertainment industry, and his one-of-a-kind vocals. His music ranges from poppy and playful, to emotional and dynamic. Under this name, Maria has released singles such as “For You” and “Shinkyoku .”

OHP: http://hp26.0zero.jp/511/mariasolo/
マリア on MySpace

NEW OHP: http://hp41.0zero.jp/667/mariasolo2/


Trivia:

-Maria has done gay porn.
-Maria has gone to jail.

-Maria survived in jail.
-The money he made from porn was not enough to afford a decent web designer.
-He also has another band, クロス
———————————————-
Maria (マリア) is a Japanese pop singer that came from the school Voice, which YUI and ayaka also attended. She also uses the electric guitar, has the same arranger of YUI’s previous works (Suzuki “Daichi” Hideyuki aka northa+) and writes her own lyrics.

Profile:
Real Name: Ito Ayaka (伊藤彩華)
Birthday: January 29, 1987
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 160cm
Bust: 80cm
Waist: 59cm
Hips: 84cm
Sibling: MAIKA (Younger Sister)
Favorite artists: Beatles, Billy Joel, Stevie Wonder, KT Tunstall

As a child, Ito Ayaka was active in both theatre and television. In 1998 to 1999, Ito’s first big break in show business was when she was casted as the young Nala in the Japanese version of the musical The Lion King.

Top Albums

Listening Trend

1,108listeners all time
20,316scrobbles all time
Recent listeners trend:

Start scrobbling and track your listening history

Last.fm users scrobble the music they play in iTunes, Spotify, Rdio and over 200 other music players.

Create a Last.fm profile

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.
  • AcronymBlood_

    nice try on the main. CHANGED.

    19 Dec 2013 Reply
  • Le_newtype

    Visionary who needs contacts is mine :3

    6 Apr 2013 Reply
  • RobertoInz

    Maria is back! New look ♥ http://www.last.fm/music/%E3%83%9E%E3%83%AA%E3%82%A2/+images/85789299

    13 Jan 2013 Reply
  • kamijoSik

    acoustic alternative awesome bad vocalist better than gazette better than girugamesh better than sug crap kei fap-able fodas future of visual kei gift from god great harujuku independent indie it killed my cat j-rock japan japanese jpop jrock loli lover maria maria cross music to check out more anthalion nanar kei omg that sucks xd pedophile kei pop rock porn porn kei pretty hair rainbow hair seen live solist solo visionary who needs contacts visual kei za besto

    1 Jun 2012 Reply
  • kamijoSik

    xddddddddddd f de fail

    1 Jun 2012 Reply
  • pinkmakona

    New Maria Cross main pic is so cute!

    16 May 2012 Reply
  • OnanismMonthly

    ██┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘ ┘┘┘┘┘┘ █┘┘█┘┘┘┘┘┘██████┘┘████████┘┘██████┘ █┘┘█┘┘┘┘┘██┘┘┘┘██┘█┘┘██┘┘█┘██┘ ┘┘┘██ █┘┘█┘┘┘┘┘█┘┘██┘┘█┘█┘┘██┘┘█┘█┘┘ ██┘┘█ █┘┘█┘┘┘┘┘█┘┘██┘┘█┘█┘┘██┘┘█┘█┘┘ ┘┘┘┘█ █┘┘█████┘█┘┘██┘┘█┘██┘┘┘┘██┘█┘┘ █████ █┘┘┘┘┘┘█┘██┘┘┘┘██┘┘██┘┘██┘┘██┘ ┘┘┘█┘ ████████┘┘██████┘┘┘┘████┘┘┘┘██████ ┘ ░░░░█░░░░░█████░██████░░█████░██░░░█░█████░░░░░ ░░░░█░░░░░█░░░░░█░░░░░░░█░░░░░█░█░░█░█░░░░█░░░░ ░░░░█░░░░░█████░█░░███░░█████░█░░█░█░█░░░░█░░░░ ░░░░█░░░░░█░░░░░█░░░░█░░█░░░░░█░░░██░█░░░░█░░░░ ░░░░█████░█████░██████░░█████░█░░░░█░█████░░░░░ [2]

    23 Apr 2012 Reply
  • Le_newtype

    ██┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘┘ ┘┘┘┘┘┘ █┘┘█┘┘┘┘┘┘██████┘┘████████┘┘██████┘ █┘┘█┘┘┘┘┘██┘┘┘┘██┘█┘┘██┘┘█┘██┘ ┘┘┘██ █┘┘█┘┘┘┘┘█┘┘██┘┘█┘█┘┘██┘┘█┘█┘┘ ██┘┘█ █┘┘█┘┘┘┘┘█┘┘██┘┘█┘█┘┘██┘┘█┘█┘┘ ┘┘┘┘█ █┘┘█████┘█┘┘██┘┘█┘██┘┘┘┘██┘█┘┘ █████ █┘┘┘┘┘┘█┘██┘┘┘┘██┘┘██┘┘██┘┘██┘ ┘┘┘█┘ ████████┘┘██████┘┘┘┘████┘┘┘┘██████ ┘ ░░░░█░░░░░█████░██████░░█████░██░░░█░█████░░░░░ ░░░░█░░░░░█░░░░░█░░░░░░░█░░░░░█░█░░█░█░░░░█░░░░ ░░░░█░░░░░█████░█░░███░░█████░█░░█░█░█░░░░█░░░░ ░░░░█░░░░░█░░░░░█░░░░█░░█░░░░░█░░░██░█░░░░█░░░░ ░░░░█████░█████░██████░░█████░█░░░░█░█████░░░░░

    25 Mar 2012 Reply
  • RobertoInz

    マリア is the vocal of AUROLA now

    25 Dec 2011 Reply
  • evil_lolikon

    So basically if you smash Gay Porn, Visual Kei, and King Diamond together you get Maria Cross.

    22 Nov 2011 Reply
  • Yasuhiro1

    new default

    6 Nov 2011 Reply
  • Furik

    his voice

    25 Oct 2011 Reply
  • Proclamatorium

    My favorite band.

    1 Oct 2011 Reply
  • sweetjeannine

    bahahahahahahahaaa xxxD : http://aramatheydidnt.livejournal.com/2610188.html?thread=160666380#t160666380 you wish this picture as default, don´t you? bahahahahahahaaaaa xDD

    3 Aug 2011 Reply
  • KISSMY-a-SOUL

    Why cant Jpop Maria just use the Maria tag jfc. This has always been VK Maria's page!

    4 Jul 2011 Reply
  • Yasuhiro1

    I want to marry him!

    25 Jun 2011 Reply
  • experiment0513

    the only logical consequence of everything that goes wrong in our world... and thereby brilliant

    25 Jun 2011 Reply
  • silversunxd

    Can people using this visual kei guy use "Maria Cross" please? マリア is the legit name of a female artist.

    25 Jun 2011 Reply
  • aki_akamura

    epic man! XD I love it~

    6 Jun 2011 Reply
  • kobushi_

    What a beauty!

    28 May 2011 Reply
  • All 163 shouts

Top Listeners