Discover New Music

Last.fm is a music discovery service that gives you personalised recommendations based on the music you play.

Start your Last.fm profile Close window

ゆいかおり

Tags

Everyone’s tags

More tags

Biography

(2010 – present)

ゆいかおり(YuiKaori) was formed as a unit in HAPPY! STYLE in 2010. HAPPY! STYLE is a Up-Front Style unit that performs live performances of famous idol and anime songs. Yui & Kaori are both members of Team Dekaris. Their first single, Our Steady Boy was the ending theme for Kiss×Sis. Futari, one of the a-sides on YuiKaori’s second single was played as the ending theme for episode 12. From 2011 to 2013, both girls were part of the seiyuu group StylipS.
YuiKaori members:

小倉唯(Yui Ogura) (left)
Birthday: 1995/8/15

Nickname: Yuichan

石原夏織(Kaori Ishihara) (right)
Birthday: 1993/8/6

Videos

Top Albums

Listening Trend

3,872listeners all time
214,204scrobbles all time
Recent listeners trend:

Start scrobbling and track your listening history

Last.fm users scrobble the music they play in iTunes, Spotify, Rdio and over 200 other music players.

Create a Last.fm profile

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

Top Listeners