Loading player…

Name: Panyarisa Thienprasiddhi
Nickname: Waii
Birthday: March 23, 1993
Weight: 47 Kilos
Height: 160 cm
Education: (Currently Studying) International School of Regents
How she came into the industry: The casting agent saw a video of her singing at her grandfathers concert (her grandfather is a legend in the Thai music industry) and asked her if she want to audition for the company
Debut: March 2007

read more

Top Tracks

Similar Artists


Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

  • New concept pic, please vote up! http://www.last.fm/music/%E0%B8%AB%E0%B8%A7%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%A2/+images/98144435
  • her tumblr is http://sayladidadida.tumblr.com/ she's really sweet n talks to anyone lol. and she is def underrated
  • she is underated..
  • ♡!
  • "For What" and "Love You No More" are great songs :)
  • whats her tumblr url?
  • <3 For what
  • หวาย ยอมให้จับนะ is good ^^
  • 3 Albums... She also has a Greatest Hits Collection out called Fever.
  • Merge? http://www.last.fm/music/Waii

API Calls