A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. The Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra (in German: Wiener Philharmoniker) is the best known orchestra in Austria and one of the best ensembles in the…

  2. This is an incorrect tag for: Сергей Сергеевич Прокофьев.

    Please help to correct Last.fm by clicking on "Suggest a correction", at the bottom…

  3. Conductor, composer, and pianist ANDRÉ PREVIN has received a number of awards and honors for his outstanding musical accomplishments. He holds…

  4. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  5. Georgy Sviridov (Георгий Васильевич Свиридов, Georgij Vasil'evič Svirídov) (December 16, 1915 – January 5, 1998) was a Russian and Soviet…

  6. Edvard Hagerup Grieg (15 June 1843 – 4 September 1907) was a Norwegian composer and pianist who composed in the romantic period. He is best…

  7. Franz Liszt

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka (Russian: Михаил Иванович Глинка, Mikhaíl Ivánovich Glínka) (June 1 1804 – February 15 1857), was the first Russian…

  10. Johann Strauss II (German: "Johann Strauss (son)"; in English also Johann Strauss the Younger, Johann Strauss Jr., Johann Sebastian Strauss)…

  11. Клара Михайловна Румянова (8 декабря 1929, Ленинград — 18 сентября 2004, Москва) — советская и российская актриса кино и радио, обладавшая…

  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  14. Ludwig van Beethoven (16 December 1770 – 26 March 1827) was a German pianist and composer of the transitional period between the late Classical…

  15. Camille Saint-Saëns (1835-1921) was a French Romantic composer, pianist, organist, and teacher.

    Born in Paris on 9th October 1835, Saint-Saëns was a…

  16. Joseph Haydn

  17. Alexander Scriabin (Russian: Александр Николаевич Скрябин; 1872-1915) was a Russian composer and pianist.

    Many of Scriabin's works are written…

  18. Sir Neville Marriner (born April 15, 1924) is an English conductor and violinist.

    Marriner was born in Lincoln and studied at the Royal College of…

  19. Born 1945, Moscow, Russia
    Birth Name: Aleksei Lvovich Rybnikov
    Alternate Names: Alexei Rybnikov / Alexey Rybnikov

    Music records for children'…

Pagination

API Calls