A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Richard Clayderman (born Philippe Pagès on December 28, 1953, Paris) is a French pianist who has released numerous albums, including renditions and…

  2. Didula is one of the musicians who is in great demand on the post-soviet territory where for some last years there were on the thousands of…

  3. A famous Italian saxophonist. Born in Viggiù (Italy) on January 28, 1923, died in San Remo (Italy) on June 15, 1999.
    Papetti became well known for all…

  4. Paul Mauriat (Marseille, 4 March 1925 – 3 November 2006 in Perpignan) was a French orchestra leader, specializing in light music. Mauriat grew up in…

  5. Dmitriy Malikov (Russian: Дмитрий Маликов, born 29 January 1970 in Moscow) is a soviet and russian singer, pianist, sound producer.

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. See James Last.

  8. Francis Goya (born Francis Weyer) is a Belgian guitarist born in Liege.

    Weyer first played with Patrick Ruymen in the group Les Caraïbes, a Belgian…

  9. James Last (Hans Last, * April 17, 1929 in Bremen, † June, 9, 2015 in Florida) was a German composer and big band leader with a large fan base in…

  10. The most distinguished writer of Latvian popular music and pianist Raimonds Pauls is the most famous composer not only in Latvia, but also far…

  11. Keiko Matsui (松居慶子), born in Tokyo as Keiko Doi on July 26, 1961, is a Japanese smooth jazz/new age pianist and composer whose music and…

  12. French violinist Franck Pourcel is best-known for his jazzy string arrangements of pop hits, as well as his lush easy listening arrangements and…

  13. Mikael Tariverdiev (Микаэл Таривердиев) was a Soviet composer best known as the author of more than 130 soundtracks, including the scores of…

  14. Giovanni Marradi is a modern Pianist, composer and arranger. He was born the son of the famed Italian trumpeter and conductor Alfredo Marradi;…

  15. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  16. Born 1945, Moscow, Russia
    Birth Name: Aleksei Lvovich Rybnikov
    Alternate Names: Alexei Rybnikov / Alexey Rybnikov

    Music records for children'…

  17. Kenneth Bruce Gorelick (born June 5, 1956 in Seattle, WA), better known by his stage name Kenny G, is a Grammy winning American saxophonist. His…

  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

API Calls