A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. He wrote a lot of soundtrack music in the Soviet Union.

  2. Born 1945, Moscow, Russia
    Birth Name: Aleksei Lvovich Rybnikov
    Alternate Names: Alexei Rybnikov / Alexey Rybnikov

    Music records for children'…

  3. Mikael Tariverdiev (Микаэл Таривердиев) was a Soviet composer best known as the author of more than 130 soundtracks, including the scores of…

  4. Пётр Ильич Чайкoвский {Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky} (7th May 1840 – 6th November 1893) was a Russian composer of the Romantic era.

    Although not…

  5. Edvard Grieg

  6. Eduard Nikolaevich Artemyev (Russian: Эдуа́рд Никола́евич Арте́мьев, born November 30, 1937) is a Russian composer of electronic music and film…

  7. Пётр Ильич Чайковский

  8. Aleksandr Sergeevich Zatsepin (b. 1926) - Russian composer, wrote the music to many popular films. The most famous are the composer's music,…

  9. Paul Mauriat (Marseille, 4 March 1925 – 3 November 2006 in Perpignan) was a French orchestra leader, specializing in light music. Mauriat grew up in…

  10. Georgy Sviridov (Георгий Васильевич Свиридов, Georgij Vasil'evič Svirídov) (December 16, 1915 – January 5, 1998) was a Russian and Soviet…

  11. Eugene Pavlovich Krylatov (born 23 February 1934 at Lysva, Perm Region) — Soviet and Russian composer. Composed music for more than 120 films…

  12. Vladimir Sergeevich Dashkevich (Russian: Владимир Сергеевич Дашкевич) (born 20 January 1934) is a Russian composer. He is particularly famous…

  13. Vladimir Cosma was born April 13, 1940 in Bucharest, Romania, into a family of musicians.

    After receiving first prizes for violin and composition at…

  14. Johannes Brahms

  15. Maksim Isaakovich Dunayevsky (born 15 January 1945) is a Soviet/Russian film composer. Son of Isaak Dunayevsky (also composer).

  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. Сергей Васильевич Рахманинов

  18. This is mistagged for Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; it would help Last.fm if you could correct your tags.

Pagination

API Calls