A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Russian rock-musician, guitarist, composer, arranger. Born in 1958, Moscow, Russia. Besides his own music, the performer is famous for numerous…

  2. Guitarist, Born in Germany, currently living in Hawaii.

    In his teens, Govi performed as the lead guitarist in bands that played everything from rock…

  3. Armik, a prolific Iranian-Armenian flamenco guitarist and composer of bravura, guitar works enjoys great popularity around the world. As a…

  4. Born 1945, Moscow, Russia
    Birth Name: Aleksei Lvovich Rybnikov
    Alternate Names: Alexei Rybnikov / Alexey Rybnikov

    Music records for children'…

  5. Leonid Agutin (Russian: Леонид Агутин; b. July 16, 1968) is a prominent Russian pop musician and songwriter. He has been active since the 1990s. He…

  6. Francis Goya (born Francis Weyer) is a Belgian guitarist born in Liege.

    Weyer first played with Patrick Ruymen in the group Les Caraïbes, a Belgian…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. Dieter Geike was born on December 25, 1946 and lives in Bad Oldesloe, Germany. He plays the Guitar, Keyboards, Bass. His band members include Doris…

  10. Igor Krutoy's first great success arrived in 1987, when he and Rimma Kazakova, co-wrote the popular hit song "Madonna" performed by Alexander…

  11. New age composer/multi-instrumentalist Chris Spheeris began writing songs on his guitar as a teenager. Inspired by the sacred and folk music of…

  12. Richard Clayderman (born Philippe Pagès on December 28, 1953, Paris) is a French pianist who has released numerous albums, including renditions and…

  13. Dmitriy Malikov (Russian: Дмитрий Маликов, born 29 January 1970 in Moscow) is a soviet and russian singer, pianist, sound producer.

  14. Vladimir Borisovitsch Kuzmin (Russian: Влади́мир Борисович Кузьмин b.31 May 1955, Moscow) — Russian Blues/Rock composer and performer.

    Vladimir…

  15. Jesse Cook, musician/producer, combines virtuoso rumba-flamenco guitar playing with elements of musical styles from all over the world. He has…

  16. Acoustic Alchemy is a British contemporary instrumental and smooth jazz band formed in London, England in the early 1980s (c. 1981), originally…

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

API Calls