A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Andrey Mironov (Андрей Миронов) is a famous Russian actor. Born March 8, 1941 in a family of popular actors, Maria Mironova and Alexander Menaker…

  2. Muslim Magomayev is an Azerbaijani-Russian legend. During the 60s and 70s, he was leading a life of an operatic baritone and of a Sovietic pop…

  3. Valeriy Shotayevich Meladze (Russian: Валерий Шотаевич Меладзе, Georgian: ვალერი მელაძე) is a Russian singer of Georgian descent. Meladze and Nu…

  4. Born 1945, Moscow, Russia
    Birth Name: Aleksei Lvovich Rybnikov
    Alternate Names: Alexei Rybnikov / Alexey Rybnikov

    Music records for children'…

  5. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  6. Алла Борисовна Пугачёва (Alla Borisovna Pugacheva or Pugachova -more accurately reflecting Russian pronunciation-) born April 15, 1949, is a…

  7. Duna (or Дюна in Cyrillic) is a Soviet-Russian pop band founded in 1987, based in Dolgoprudniy (Долгопрудный), Russia. Popular for it's humoristic…

  8. Diskoteca Avaria is very popular for its dance tracks with a touch of a comedy. The band's hits are played in urban and regional radio stations…

  9. It is hard to imagine the belonging of both well-known soviet hit soundtracks Песенка о медведях and Помоги мне to a single woman Aida Vedicheva,…

  10. Nikolay Noskov is a russian pop singer and a former vocalist of glam rock band Gorky Park.

  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. Братья Грим (Brothers Grim) is a pop rock band from Samara, Russia. Borya and Kostya have two albums: "Братья Грим" and "Иллюзия" (Illusion),…

  13. Igor Korneluk is a russian soundtrack composer and singer.

  14. Корни ("The Roots") is a pop band from Russia, the winners of Фабрика звезд-1 ("Star Factory-1") reality show. The names of the singers are…

  15. Andrey Viktorovich Gubin (Russian: Андрей Викторович Губин, real surname Klementyev (Клементьев)) (born April 30, 1974 in Ufa) is a Russian…

  16. Aleksandr Sergeevich Zatsepin (b. 1926) - Russian composer, wrote the music to many popular films. The most famous are the composer's music,…

  17. Kidnapping, Caucasian Style (Russian: Кавказская пленница) is a 1967 Soviet comedy film dealing with a humorous plot revolving around bride…

  18. Mikael Tariverdiev (Микаэл Таривердиев) was a Soviet composer best known as the author of more than 130 soundtracks, including the scores of…

  19. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

API Calls