Svetlana Kuznetsova

Iscriviti Condividi

3 iscritti| 1 messaggio in bacheca

Leader: muser99
Criteri di appartenenza: Aperto
Data creazione: 14 Ott 2007
Descrizione:
Nickname(s):Sveta, Kuzzi
Country :Russia
Date of birth :June 27, 1985
Place of birth :Leningrad, USSR
Turned Pro :2000

http://svetlanakuznetsova.tripod.com/

Svetlana Aleksandrovna Kuznetsova (Cyrillic: Светлана Александровна Кузнецова; born June 27, 1985) is a Russian professional tennis player. On September 10, 2007, she became the No. 2 player in the world, making her the No.1 Russian player on the Tour, overtaking Maria Sharapova. Her biggest achievement is winning the 2004 US Open singles title. She has reached two other Grand Slam singles finals since: the 2006 French Open and the 2007 US Open, losing both to Justine Henin.

Artisti più ascoltati della settimana

Nessuna classifica per il gruppo. Le classifiche dei gruppi vengono calcolate ogni settimana per i gruppi con più di 2 iscritti.

Bacheca

Aggiungi un commento. Accedi a Last.fm o registrati.