Vote your 3rd league

 
  • Vote your 3rd league

    Here are the Bands to vote, 13 of it with the most votes will take part in the 3rd finnish rock league! All you have to do is vote 13 of it, you want to take part in the 3rd league.

    The one with the most of all votes will replace HIM in the 2nd league.

    Thank you and have some fun!

    22-Pistepirkko
    51koodia
    Absoluuttinen nollapiste
    Ajattara
    Agonizer
    Airut
    Aivolävistys
    Aknestik
    Amoral
    Anal Thunder
    Apulanta
    Azaghal
    Barathrum
    Battlelore
    Beherit
    Behexen
    Black Bile
    Blake
    Brother Firetribe
    Catamenia
    Charon
    Deathchain
    Deep Inside
    Disco Ensemble
    Don Huonot
    Enochian Crescent
    Entwine
    Eppu Normaali
    Excallion
    Falchion
    Fall Of The Leafe
    Farmakon
    Fresh Apples
    Hanoi Rocks
    Hassisen Kone
    Herra Ylppö & Ihmiset
    Hidria Spacefolk
    Horna
    Höyry-kone
    Iiwana Julma
    Impaled Nazarene
    Ismo Alanko Säätiö
    Itkevä tyttö
    Kauko Röyhkä
    Kilpi
    Kingston Wall
    Kiuas
    Kuha.
    Kumikameli
    Kuusumun Profeetta
    Kvolleet intiaanit
    Kylähullut
    KYPCK
    Kyyria
    Leevi and the Leavings
    Leningrad Cowboys
    Leverage
    Liekki
    Lordi
    Lovex
    Machine Men
    Magyar Posse
    Maj Karma
    Mana Mana
    Manitou
    Mannhai
    Michael Monroe
    Morley
    Mors Principium Est
    Musta Paraati
    Mustan Kuun Lapset
    MyGrain
    National Napalm Syndicate
    Negative
    Nicole
    Omnium Gatherum
    Pain Confessor
    PMMP
    Poets of the Fall
    Poisonblack
    Popeda
    Radiopuhelimet
    Random Eyes
    Rapture
    Reverend Bizarre
    Rotten Sound
    Rytmihairio
    Saatue
    Sara
    Satanic Warmaster
    Shape of Despair
    Sielun Veljet
    Sotajumala
    Stone
    Suburban Tribe
    Tacere
    Tarja Turunen
    Tasavallan Presidentti
    Teräsbetoni
    Terveet Kädet
    The 69 Eyes
    Thergoton
    Thunderstone
    Thy Serpent
    Tiktak
    Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus
    To/Die/For
    Torture Killer
    Tuomari Nurmio
    Turun Romantiikka
    Tuvalu
    Ultra Bra
    Underwater Sleeping Society
    Unholy
    Uniklubi
    Valse Triste
    Verjnuarmu
    Viikate
    Von Hertzen Brothers
    Waltari
    Wigwam
    Wolfhorde
    Wyrd
    Yearning
    Zen Café

  • 01 Ajattara
    02 Battlelore
    03 Hanoi Rocks
    04 Kiuas
    05 Lordi
    06 Lovex
    07 Negative
    08 Teräsbetoni
    09 The 69 Eyes
    10 Thunderstone
    11 To/Die/For
    12 Viikate
    13 Wyrd

    • trumanb said...
    • Subscriber
    • 5 Jan 2009, 16:29
    Ajattara
    Apulanta
    Disco Ensemble
    Hassisen Kone
    Herra Ylppö & Ihmiset
    Ismo Alanko Säätiö
    Leevi and the Leavings
    Maj Karma
    Mana Mana
    Musta Paraati
    PMMP
    Viikate
    Zen Café

  • 1 Tarja Turunen
    2 Brother Firetribe
    3 Viikate
    4 Lordi
    5 Teräsbetoni
    6 Negative
    7 The 69 Eyes
    8 Poisonblack
    9 Apulanta
    10 Poets of the Fall
    11 Zen Café
    12 Charon
    13 Horna

  • 1. myGrain
    2. Battlelore
    3. Catamenia
    4. Kiuas
    4. Mors Principium Est
    6. Brother Firetribe
    7. Tarja Turunen
    8. Falchion
    9. Teräsbetoni
    10.Wolfhorde
    11. Omnium Gatherum
    12. To/Die/For
    13. Rotten Sound

    Fire
    To begin whipping dance of the dead
    Blackened is the end
    To begin whipping dance of the dead
    Color our world blackened
  • 1. Waltari
    2. Kyyria
    3. Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus
    4. Unholy
    5. Suburban Tribe
    6. Hanoi Rocks
    7. Leningrad Cowboys
    8. KYPCK
    9. Reverend Bizarre
    10. Nicole
    11. Kiuas
    12. Absoluuttinen Nollapiste
    13. Ajattara

    • szarlih said...
    • User
    • 5 Jan 2009, 17:03
    1 Teräsbetoni
    2 Tarja Turunen
    3 Lordi
    4 Battlelore
    5 Brother Firetribe
    6 The 69 Eyes
    7 To/Die/For
    8 Charon
    9 Thunderstone
    10 Kumikameli
    11 Machine Men
    12 Blake
    13 Poets of the Fall

  • 1. Kiuas
    2. Mors Principium Est
    3. Omnium Gatherum
    4. Rotten Sound
    5. Satanic Warmaster
    6. Shape of Despair
    7. Wyrd
    8. Wolfhorde
    9. The 69 Eyes
    10. Viikate
    11. Falchion
    12. Ajattara.
    13. Catamenia

    • [Deleted user] said...
    • User
    • 5 Jan 2009, 17:10
    1. Kingston Wall
    2. Stone
    3. Sotajumala
    4. Black Bile
    5. Disco Ensemble
    6. Amoral
    7. Apulanta
    8. Behexen
    9. Leevi And The Leavings
    10. Rotten Sound
    11. Rytmihäiriö
    12. Satanic Warmaster
    13. Viikate

    Who chose these bands?

    • [Deleted user] said...
    • User
    • 5 Jan 2009, 17:34
    01 Impaled Nazarene
    02 Agonizer
    03 Battlelore
    04 Amoral
    05 Pain Confessor
    06 Rotten Sound
    07 Satanic Warmaster
    08 Torture Killer
    09 Wyrd
    10 Behexen
    11.Wolfhorde
    12 Faerghail
    13 Ghost Brigade is not in List ! why ?

    Edited by a deleted user on 6 Jan 2009, 12:45
  • 1 Charon
    2 Excalion
    3 Kiuas
    4 Machine Men
    5 Poisonblack
    6 Suburban Tribe
    7 Tacere
    8 Teräsbetoni
    9 The 69 Eyes
    10 Thunderstone
    11 Sturm Und Drang
    12 Northern Kings
    13 Kotipelto

    Edited by Silence-FIN on 10 Jan 2009, 09:53
  • the list is the one from the first season... you can vote others too, no problem... if you want to change something in your vote, do it...!

    this vote will end on January 31st! Then I'll count the votes together and create the 3rd league... and then it`s time for season 2 ;)


  • Good to know that you can list for any band/artist outside the list too, cause otherwise I wouldn't have been able to vote for Pekka Pohjola Group.

    1. Don Huonot
    2. Leevi and the Leavings
    3. Wigwam
    4. Kingston Wall
    5. Stone
    6. Hanoi Rocks
    7. Von Hertzen Brothers
    8. Disco Ensemble
    9. Pekka Pohjola Group
    10. Insomnium
    11. Wolfhorde
    12. Ghost Brigade
    13. Wyrd

    Edited by WinterWanderer on 25 Jan 2009, 09:57
  • 1. Mors Principium Est
    2. Wolfhorde
    3. Battlelore
    4. Catamenia

    • mikkke_ said...
    • User
    • 5 Jan 2009, 21:47
    1. Kingston Wall
    2. Stone
    3. Von Hertzen Brothers
    4. Hassisen Kone
    5. Disco Ensemble
    6. Eppu Normaali
    7. Apulanta
    8. Kiuas
    9. Leevi And The Leavings
    10. Rotten Sound
    11. Rytmihäiriö
    12. Pain Confessor
    13. Viikate

    • [Deleted user] said...
    • User
    • 6 Jan 2009, 10:29
    Eppu Normaali
    Herra Ylppö & Ihmiset
    KYPCK
    Leevi and the Leavings
    Mannhai
    myGrain
    Pain Confessor
    Poisonblack
    Suburban Tribe
    The 69 Eyes
    Thunderstone
    Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus
    Waltari

    • andyln said...
    • User
    • 6 Jan 2009, 21:30
    1. Tarja Turunen
    2. Brother Firetribe
    3. Charon
    4. Battlelore
    5. Lordi
    6. Leverage
    7. Ghost Brigade
    8. Agonizer
    9. Zen Café
    10. Suburban Tribe
    11. Thunderstone
    12. National Napalm Syndicate
    13. Blake

  • 1. Tarja Turunen
    2. Brother Firetribe
    3. Charon
    4. Viikate
    5. Lordi
    6. Zen Café
    7. Ghost Brigade
    8. Hanoi Rocks
    9. Leverage
    10. Suburban Tribe
    11. Thunderstone
    12. National Napalm Syndicate
    13. Blake

    • Lichi87 said...
    • User
    • 8 Jan 2009, 19:21
    01 Battlelore
    02 Teräsbetoni
    03 Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus
    04 Apulanta
    05 Eppu Normaali
    06 Kilpi
    07 Kylähullut
    08 Impaled Nazarene
    09 Leevi and the Leavings
    10 Celesty(Not in list)
    11 Uniklubi
    12 Viikate
    13 Kiuas

  • Mors Principium Est
    Charon
    Catamenia
    Mors Principium Est
    Lordi
    Mors Principium Est
    Omnium Gatherum

    • [Deleted user] said...
    • User
    • 13 Jan 2009, 11:03
    1. Wolfhorde
    2. Catamenia
    3. Kiuas
    4. Reverend Bizarre
    5. Tarja Turunen
    6. Leningrad Cowboys
    7. Horna
    8. Beherit
    9. Behexen
    10. KYPCK
    11. Lordi
    12. Mannhai
    13. Mors Principium Est

    • [Deleted user] said...
    • User
    • 13 Jan 2009, 21:07
    No wait, I realized I am not limited to the bands mentioned on the list above. In that case, I don't vote for KYPCK and Leningrad Cowboys and so I take Goat Vulva and Archgoat instead. Is that okay?

  • 1. Wolfhorde ;)
    2. Catamenia
    3. Kiuas
    4. Deathchain
    5. Timo Rautiainen & Trio Niskalaukaus
    6. Impaled Nazarene
    7. Leevi and the Leavings
    8. Viikate
    9. Waltari
    10. Sotajumala
    11. Ajattara
    12. KYPCK
    13. Brother Firetribe

Anonymous users may not post messages. Please log in or create an account to post in the forums.