夏焼雅 (Natsuyaki Miyabi)

Join Share

49 members| 1 shout

Leader: Afro_Stud
Join Policy: Open
Created on: 13 Mar 2008
Description:
A group for fans of Berryz Koubou's Miya.

Natsuyaki Miyabi is one of the lead vocalists in the Hello! Project group Berryz Koubou.

Profile
Name: Natsuyaki Miyabi (夏焼雅)
Birthdate: 1992-08-25
Nickname: Miya, Miyabi, Miiya
Blood type: O
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Height: 159.3 cm
Favorite Brand/Designer: MOUSSY, L.D.S.
Audition song: Souda! We're ALIVE (Morning Musume)
Hello! Project Groups:
Hello! Project Kids
Aa! (2003)
Berryz Koubou (2004-)
Buono! (2007-)
Concert Units:
Hello! Project Shirogumi (2005)
Wonderful Hearts (2006-)
Shuffle Units:
2004: H.P. All Stars
2005: Sexy Otonajan
Other:
Little Gatas (2004-2007)
Gatas Brilhantes H.P. (2007-)

Hello! Project Daihyakka (2004) Details
Hobby: Purikura
Special skill: Baton, rollerblading
Strong point: Bright and cheerful
Weak point: Shy, get mad easily
Habit: Touching my hair
Favorite color: Black, white, pink
Favorite flower: Baby's breath, gerbera, tulip
Disliked thing/thing to do: Math and kanji
Scared of: Monsters and cockroaches
Favorite movie: "Koinu Dan no Monogatari," "Spy Kids," "Harry Potter"
Favorite book: "MAX Lovely!" "Angel Lip," "Musume Monogatari"
Favorite word: "LOVE"
Favorite season: Winter
Favorite food: Yakiniku, sushi, fruits, ice-cream
Least favorite food: Green onions, green bell peppers, celery, parsley, carrots
Favorite song: "FIRST KISS," "Masayume" (Aa!)
Charm point: Eyes

History

Natsuyaki Miyabi joined Hello! Project as one of the fifteen Hello! Project Kids. In 2003, she was a part of the one-shot group Aa!, along with Suzuki Airi and Tanaka Reina. In 2004, she was one of the eight members to form Berryz Koubou. Natsuyaki is one of the group's lead vocalists. She is also a part of the group Buono! along with Tsugunaga Momoko and Suzuki Airi.

She was a member of Little Gatas and was added to Gatas Brilhantes H.P. in 2007.

Trivia
Has a younger brother.
More recently, she has named her favorite food as ice cream and donuts, her favorite season as summer and her charm point as "my small ears".
Her favorite artists are UNJASH and EXILE.
Loves and collects pink and sparkly things.

- http://wiki.theppn.org/Natsuyaki_Miyabi

Weekly Top Artists

Connected Artists

Play Group Chart

Newest Members (49)

See all members

Recent Activity

  • DuuItNow joined this group. October 2014
  • sunshinewishes left this group. March 2014
  • Electro_Solaris joined this group. February 2014
  • A deleted user left this group. October 2013
  • momoko90 joined this group. April 2013
  • kimiya25 joined this group. April 2013
  • mikajuku joined this group. March 2013
  • A deleted user joined this group. March 2013
  • Satzuka left this group. January 2013
  • CatchFiveBats left this group. December 2012