♥ Maknae Love ♥

Join Share

286 members| 226 shouts

Leaders: colormyheart and HodAdorable
Join Policy: Open
Created on: 25 Apr 2010
Description:
Fan Group for Kpop's lovely Maknaes. Also brother group to The Leaders.

♥ ♥ ♥
мαкηαє ℓσνє





Name:Park Jiyeon
DOB: 1993.06.07
Blood Type: AB
Group: T-ara
Group Position: Vocalist
Languages: Korean, Japanese (basic).
Weight: 45 kg
Height: 167 cm
Company: MNet Media/ Core Contents Media
Education: HyeHwa All Girls High School
Hobbies: Sleeping, Watching Movies, TaeKwonDo, Sports, Cooking
Awards: Smart Model Contest 2008, APM Model 2007 [Silver]
Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/lovelyjiyeon [Acme of Beauty]
-------------------------------------------------
Real Name: 손가인 (Son Ga In)
Stage Name: Ga-In (가인)
Position: Vocal
Birthday: September 20, 1987
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Interior designing, Dance, Watching movies
Ideal Guy: Guy that attracts you with one look
Favorite Musician: D-Sound
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/SUPERIOR_


Full Name: Son Dong Woon
Stage Name: Dongwoon
DOB: June 6, 1991
Extra: Long-time JYPE trainee. Teased jokingly by fans for looking Thai, especially around 2PM's Nichkhun,who is said to look more Korean than Son Dong Woon.
Nickname: Sonseuko, 16D (Dimension)
Education : Hanyoung High School (currently attending)
Specialty : Piano, Chinese
Height / Weight / Blood Type : 181cm/64kg/A
Hobbies : Writing lyrics, reading books
-------------------------------------------------
Stage Name: 태민 / 泰民
Real Name: Lee Taemin (이태민)
Nickname: Handy Boy Taemin
DOB: July 18th, 1993 (14 int'l ; 16 krn)
Hometown: Dongbong-gu, Seoul
Height: 175cm
Weight: 50kg
Bloodtype: B
Family: Parents, older brother
Education Graduated middle school
Hobby/Interest: Listening to Music, Popping (dance), Piano, Mandarin

credit:B2ST Rising,Diadem,4-everlasting,andSHINee Forums

Weekly Top Artists

1
26
2
20
3
Boa
19
4
18
5
18
6
16
7
16
8
16
9
15
10
14

Connected Artists

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.
  • hyolious

    Minzy, Seohyun, Seungri, Sunhwa, Suzy, Sulli ♥ (S? XD)

    25 Jan 2013 Reply
  • hecate1859

    Taemin♥

    8 Jan 2013 Reply
  • vitorsktino

    Jiyeon Hobbies: Sleeping LMAO

    24 Jun 2012 Reply
  • ritsann

    I ♥ Gong Minji!

    2 Jun 2012 Reply
  • ZarkoMufc

    Seungri, Jiyeon, Suzy, Minzy, Seohyun <33

    20 Jan 2012 Reply
  • Eddiesetsthelaw

    minzy<3

    12 Jan 2012 Reply
  • PriihSerpa

    KyuHyun, SeoHyun, Taemin and Krystal ♥

    4 Dec 2011 Reply
  • TsukiLov

    Taemin ~~♥

    3 Dec 2011 Reply
  • paperdre4m

    Taemin, Sungjong and Dongho ♥

    5 Oct 2011 Reply
  • a493399

    ChangMin the best maknae ever ♥ I love Jiyeon, Mir & Suzy ♥

    4 Oct 2011 Reply
  • k-poper

    I had no idea that JQT's maknae was also the leader. [2]

    24 Aug 2011 Reply
  • bonamaniac

    My favorite maknaes: Kyuhyun, Taemin, Sohyun and Minzy <3

    16 Aug 2011 Reply
  • Joo-Eun

    ♥♥♥♥♥Mir♥♥♥♥♥Sungjong♥♥♥♥♥

    29 Jul 2011 Reply
  • Tenxxi_xD

    TaeTae, Panda, Minzy, Jiyeon, Suzy, Kyu, E-young, Mir ♥

    19 Jul 2011 Reply
  • jiyeonnie

    Mir ♥ Dongwoon ♥ Jiyeon ♥ Sohyun ♥ P.O. ♥ Chansung ♥ Sungmin ♥ Seungri ♥ Krystal ♥ Yejun ♥ Hyeri ♥ Hyunyoung ♥ Taemin ♥ Kyuhyun ♥ Hyunjoon ♥ Dongho ♥ Jay ♥ Sungjong ♥ Sunhwa ♥

    10 Jul 2011 Reply
  • nuruldalimunthe

    ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ kyuhyun

    2 Jul 2011 Reply
  • angies92

    Minhwan ♥ Taemin ♥ Dongwoon ♥ Kyuhyun ♥ Jiyeon ♥ Sohyun ♥ Suzy ♥ Jay ♥ Sungjong ♥ Daniel ♥ Mir and more, more, more ♥ ♥ :D:D

    19 Jun 2011 Reply
  • misty-miss

    ♥ Kyuhyun ♥ Dongwoon ♥ Taemin ♥ Dongho ♥ Changmin ♥ Seungri ♥ Ga-In ♥ Thanks for the group ^^ I love <3

    4 Jun 2011 Reply
  • Red-Madame

    i love it ♥~ Changmin (DBSK) Dasom (SISTAR) SoHyun (4Minute) Minzy (2NE1) SunHwa (Secret), DongWoon (B2ST) Suzy (Miss A) GaIn (BEG) Taemin (SHINee) ~♥ and more ... lol

    26 May 2011 Reply
  • Miugee

    SungJong ♥ KyuHyun ♥ Sulhu !!!

    4 May 2011 Reply
  • All 226 shouts
Play Group Chart

Newest Members (286)

See all members

Recent Activity