♥ Kwon Yuri 권유리 ♥

Join Share

206 members| 11 shouts

Leaders: Haiderin
Join Policy: Open
Created on: 30 Jan 2010
Description:
SNSD's Black Pearl - Yuri Kwon fanclub


stage name: black pearl YURI (흑진주 유리)
birth name: kwon yu-ri (권유리)
birthday: december 5, 1989
position: supporting vocalist/lead dancer
bloodtype: AB
training duration: 5 years 11 months


▫ Among her nicknames are “Black Pearl” and “Cola”, both referring
to her unique personality and her tanned skin.
▫ She wrote the lyrics to one of SNSD’s ballads, titled “Mistake”.
The song was included in SNSD’s third mini-album.
▫ She attends ChungAng University’s Department of Theater
along with BIGBANG’s Seungri. Fellow member Sooyoung
is her senior in the same department.
▫ “Yuri” literally means “glass” in Korean.
▫ Yuri’s favorite Japanese food is takoyaki.
▫ Yuri is a health nut. Every morning, Yuri drinks grinded
Ma juice mixed with milk, honey, and apples.
She also regularly drinks Chinese herbal tonic.

Recent Journals

Weekly Top Artists

1
30
2
18
3
17
4
15
5
15
6
14
7
13
8
12
9
12
10
12

Connected Artists

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.
Play Group Chart

Newest Members (206)

See all members

Recent Activity