A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Jul 18

Gurtenfestival 2013

Featuring Damian Lynn, Wildbelle and 57 more artists at Gurten

Date

Thursday 18 July 2013Sunday 21 July 2013

Location

Gurten
Bern, Switzerland

Show on map

Description

-------------------------------------------------------------
Donnerstag, 18. Juli 2013
-------------------------------------------------------------
HAUPTBÜHNE
17:30 - 18:45 77 BOMBAY STREET
20:30 - 22:00 BLACK REBEL MOTORCYCLE CLUB
23:15 - 00:45 VOLBEAT

ZELTBÜHNE
16:15 - 17:30 BROILERS
19:15 - 20:30 TRIGGERFINGER
22:00 - 23:15 KOSHEEN
00:45 - 02:00 HADOUKEN!

WALDBÜHNE
16:15 - 17:30 DAMIAN LYNN
19:15 - 20:30 LUCA LITTLE
22:00 - 23:15 STEFF LA CHEFFE
00:45 - 02:00 MANILLIO & Band

-------------------------------------------------------------
Freitag, 19. Juli 2013
-------------------------------------------------------------

HAUPTBÜHNE
13:00 - 14:00 HOFFMAESTRO
15:45 - 17:00 BASTILLE
19:00 - 20:30 SOPHIE HUNGER
21:45 - 23:30 DIE TOTEN HOSEN
00:45 - 02:00 KNIFE PARTY

ZELTBÜHNE
14:00 - 15:15 TURBOSTAAT
17:15 - 18:30 FRISKA VILJOR
20:30 - 21:45 ELUVEITIE
23:30 - 00:45 NETSKY
02:00 - 03:15 FENECH-SOLER

WALDBÜHNE
14:00 - 15:15 DIRTY SOUND MAGNET
17:15 - 18:30 THE ANIMEN
20:30 - 21:45 LUNIK
23:30 - 00:45 SLAG IN CULLET
02:00 - 03:15 ZENO

-------------------------------------------------------------
Samstag, 20. Juli 2013
-------------------------------------------------------------

HAUPTBÜHNE
13:00 - 14:00 THE BLACK SEEDS
15:45 - 17:00 BEWARE OF DARKNESS
19:15 - 20:30 HURTS
21:45 - 23:15 THE SMASHING PUMPKINS
00:30 - 02:00 CHASE & STATUS (live)

ZELTBÜHNE
14:00 - 15:15 REPTILE YOUTH
17:15 - 18:30 JOHNOSSI
20:30 - 21:45 SEVEN
23:15 - 00:30 GOOSE
02:00 - 03:15 THE QEMISTS

WALDBÜHNE
14:00 - 15:15 THE DROPS
17:15 - 18:30 WE INVENTED PARIS
20:30 - 21:45 ALVIN ZEALOT
23:15 - 00:30 DEZMOND DEZ & Band
02:00 - 03:15 KYASMA

-------------------------------------------------------------
Sonntag, 21. Juli 2013
-------------------------------------------------------------

HAUPTBÜHNE
11:30 - 12:45 STEFANIE HEINZMANN
14:00 - 15:15 ZAZ
16:45 - 18:00 EMELI SANDÉ
19:30 - 21:00 DIE FANTASTISCHEN VIER unplugged

ZELTBÜHNE
12:45 - 14:00 WILD BELLE
15:15 - 16:30 IMAGINE DRAGONS
18:15 - 19:30 ALEX HEPBURN
21:00 - 22:15 THE DARKNESS

WALDBÜHNE
12:45 - 14:00 Cachét
15:15 - 16:30 CARROUSEL
18:15 - 19:30 LUK VON BERGEN
21:00 - 22:15 MÜSLÜM

Line-up

API Calls