A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Feb 24

Gesel XL

Featuring Shaemless, Lieve Bertha and 56 more artists at Binnenstad

Date

Friday 24 February 2012Saturday 25 February 2012

Location

Binnenstad
Arnhem, Netherlands

Show on map

Description

GESEL XL, het Gelders Popweekend: vrijdag 24 & zaterdag 25 februari 2012 Arnhem.
Weet wat er speelt!

DONDERDAG

Luxor Live
23:30 Discipline & Rather Real

VRIJDAG

Waalse Kerk
20:30 Lieve Bertha
21:15 Piepschuim

Generale Oost
20:30 Indasol
21:15 Okieson

Luxor Live - Grote Zaal
21:00 De Staat presenteert: The Psycho Discotheque
00:15 Gardenfest

Luxor Live - Kleine Zaal
20:30 Hiphopstage: The Black Rose Rebelz
21:15 Hiphopstage: Anders Niemand
22:00 Hiphopstage: Impeck & Radikale Gasten
22:45 Hiphopstage: Victoire & Raw Foodz
23:30 Hiphopstage: Discipline & Rather Real
00:15 Hiphopstage: Dizzow / Dynamisch
01:00 Hiphopstage: Evenwicht

The Stage
21:00 Panoptikon
22:00 Impalement
23:00 Blazkozwicz
23:45 Geiser

Bosch
20:45 Plastic Evolution
21:45 Choirboy invisible
22:45 Achterdochtig
23:57 3voor12 gelderland releaseparty
00:00 the netherlands

Willemeen - Grote Zaal
20:30 Kayser Karel
21:30 Villa Zeno
22:30 The Big Bang Theory
22:45 Shaking Godspeed: album release
23:45 The Big Bang Theory
00:30 Leeways

Willemeen - Kleine Zaal
21:00 Poor Richard
22:00 The Heat
23:15 John Frost

Huis van Puck
20:15 Ambre Jane
20:45 Boy Gol
21:15 Lea
21:45 Gula Sor
22:15 Miriam Moczko
22:45 Edita Karkoschka

ZATERDAG

Waalse Kerk
20:30 Roel Smeets
21:15 Aafke Romeijn
22:00 OIIO

Generale Oost
20:30 Rogier Pelgrim
21:30 Blaudzun

Luxor Live - Grote Zaal
19:30 Mondvolland
20:45 Heidevolk
22:30 Detaché
23:30 Oostblok presenteert: Thomas Elmore, SYS, Invite

Luxor Live - Kleine Zaal
00:00 N.E.W. Showcase: T.B. Mento vs Hoan
01:00 N.E.W. Showcase: Grimm Limbo (live)
02:00 N.E.W. Showcase: Vincent Leijen

The Stage
20:30 Shaemless
21:30 Orange Maplewood
22:30 Automatic Sam

Bosch
20:45 Hadrian’s Wall
21:45 Avtovaz
22:45 Liquid Snow
00:00 Roy Santiago

Willemeen - Grote Zaal
19:00 Kunstbende voorronde dj
23:00 dj Melle Beats
23:45 TK 07 presenteert: Bal Masqué
00:00 Minor Setback
01:00 Wacked
02:00 Tharum en Mendeaz
03:00 Drokz

Willemeen - Kleine Zaal
00:00 Heavy Metal Café (dj's)
00:45 Dead Neanderthals: album release
01:15 Heavy Metal Café (dj's)

Huis van Puck
20:15 Saskia Bultman
20:45 Casper Adrien
21:15 Eek
21:45 Marcel Verbeek
22:15 Sophie Véline
22:45 Peter Lada

Line-up

API Calls