20 Jahre Schokoladen - Hoffest

Upload new poster

Festival
Past event
Friday 16 July 2010 Sunday 18 July 2010

Schokoladen

Ackerstr. 169/170
10115 Berlin
Germany
Show on Map Show on Map

Tel: +49-(0)30-2826527
Web: www.schokoladen-mitte.de

Festival Lineup (23 artists)

Your festival compatibility is Unknown

Not a Last.fm member?

Sign up and use your music taste to get a personalised festival compatibility.

Already on Last.fm?

Log in to see your compatibility.

Print lineup
Play lineup

Photos

Loading photos…

Tag your photos on Flickr

Showcase your pics for this event by tagging them on flickr.com with this machine tag:

Flickr

Fr - 16.7.2010
Ab 19:00 Uhr draussen auf dem HOF:
Das Pack (sehr cooler Hanseaten Rock/HH)
Vladimirska (Circus Folk / Polen)

22:00 Uhr // drin in der KNEIPE:
Pinoreks (PostPunk-Potsdam/Berlin)
Future Fluxus (Indie/PostRock-Bln)

22:00 Uhr // im PUNK-ROCK-KELLER:

Kaput Krauts (Anti-punk, Berlin/Ruhrgebiet) +
Sheef (Punk, Berlin)

22:00 Uhr // THEATER FOYER:
Silly Circus Band (Lars, Dieter Show)

http://www.myspace.com/guterporno
http://www.myspace.com/vladimirska
http://www.myspace.com/pinoreks
http://www.myspace.com/kaputkrauts
http://www.myspace.com/sheefpunk
http://www.myspace.com/sillycircusband

Sa - 17.7.2010
Ab 19:00 Uhr // draussen auf den HOF
Voodoo Moon (Rocksteady/Reggae - Bln)
Dub Engineers (Reggae - Bln)

22:00 Uhr // THEATER FOYER:
Offbeatclub DJ Set mit: Selector Soul Fire, Bobby Maurice, RecSin

22:00Uhr // drinnen in der KNEIPE:
Jagoda (Noisy Post-Rock, Bln)
syn*error (Post-HC, Bln)

22:00 Uhr // im PUNK-ROCK-KELLER:
Zack Zack (ex-The Shocks) (PunkRock - Bln)
Stalker (Punk - Goslar)
Sonic Booze Machine (Sludge/Downtempo, Bln)

http://www.myspace.com/voodooomoon
http://www.myspace.com/dubengineers
http://www.myspace.com/jagodayouth
http://www.myspace.com/synerrorsynerror
http://www.myspace.com/boredomreplays
http://www.myspace.com/stalkers
http://www.myspace.com/sonicboozemachine

So - 18.7.2010
Ab 15:00 Uhr draussen auf den HOF:
Wood In Di Fire (GroovyJazzyReggae - Bln)
Berlinska Dróha (Folk-Duo - Bln)
Knut (NioiseLiedermaching / Bln)
Montagschor (Klassische Weisen / Bln)

Ab 20:00 Uhr in der KNEIPE:
Radio Burroughs (IndieRock / Bln)
Petula (Electronica//Folk - Bln)
Candelilla (Experimental Rock / München)
Kid Ikarus (Electronic&guitars / Bln)

21:00 im KELLER:
RobotroN (Electro-Punk, Bln)
Gtuk (8-Bit-Grindcore)

http://www.myspace.com/berlinskadroha
http://www.myspace.com/woodindifire
http://www.myspace.com/candelilla
http://www.myspace.com/supersonicsleep
http://www.myspace.com/robotronkicksass
http://www.myspace.com/gtuk
Share this event:

Discussion

Want to discuss bands, stages or festival plans?
Start a conversation in our forum

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

Did you go?

Loading…
Loading…

Reviews

No one’s reviewed this event yet.

Review this event

Related Events

See more