Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Aug 12

Way Out West

Featuring irK + Trickykid, Fulmakten7 and 102 more artists at Slottsskogen

Date

Thursday 12 August 2010Saturday 14 August 2010

Location

Slottsskogen
Slottsskogen, Göteborg, 413 08, Sweden

Tel: 031-15 00 17

Web:

Show on map

Description

Torsdag 12 augusti

21:00 Steget - Annedalskyrkan

22:00 Junip - Park Lane

22:00 Villagers - Annedalskyrkan

22:00 Harlem - Sticky Fingers

22:00 Ras G & The Afrikan Space Program - Världskulturmuséet

22:00 Graveyard - Henriksberg

23:00 Slow Club - Pusterviksbaren

23:00 Tinie Tempah - Världskulturmuséet

23:00 Field Music - Parken

23:00 Division Of Laura Lee Henriksberg

23:15 The Tallest Man on Earth - Annedalskyrkan

23:15 Caribou - Park Lane

23:15 Sleepy Sun - Sticky Fingers

00:15 The Low Anthem - Pusterviksbaren

00:15 Bear In Heaven - Parken

00:30 jj - Världskulturmuséet

01:00 Laidback Luke - Port Du Soleil

Fredag 13 augusti

13:30 Imperial State Electric - Linné

13:45 Jens Lekman - Flamingo

14:45 Rango - Azalea

15:00 Panda Bear - Linné

15:30 Paul Weller - Flamingo

16:30 Wu-Tang Clan - Azalea

16:30 Beach House - Linné

17:30 The Soundtrack of Our Lives med Göteborgs Symfoniker + hemliga gäster -
Flamingo

18:00 Local Natives - Linné

18:50 The National - Azalea

19:30 Miike Snow - Linné

20:10 Iggy & The Stooges - Flamingo

21:15 Jónsi - Linné

21:20 LCD Soundsystem - Azalea

22:30 M.I.A - Flamingo

23:00 The xx - Linné

23:30 Glasvegas DJ-set - Park Lane

23:45 Spiders - Henriksberg

00:15 Wild Nothing - Pusterviksbaren

00:30 Fool's Gold - Park Lane

00:30 Basia Bulat - Annedalskyrkan

00:30 Ciafrica - Världskulturmuséet

00:30 Me And My Army - Sticky Fingers

00:30 Radio Slave - Port Du Soleil

00:30 Ludwig Bell - Henriksberg

00:45 Vit Päls - Parken

01:15 Daniel Gilbert - Henriksberg

01:15 Surfer Blood - Pusterviksbaren

01:30 Rye Rye - Världskulturmuséet

01:30 Kriget - Sticky Fingers

01:45 Taken By Trees - Annedalskyrkan

01:45 Cymbals Eat Guitars - Sticky Fingers

01:45 Sleigh Bells - Park Lane

02:00 Teddybears DJ-set - Port Du Soleil

02:00 Andreas Söderlund - Parken

02:30 CEO - Världskulturmuséet

02:30 Bad Hands - Sticky Fingers

02:45 Invasionen - Parken

03:00 DJ/RUPTURE - Park Lane

03:00 Miike Snow DJ set - Port Du Soleil

Lördag 14 augusti

13:30 The Drums - Linné

13:50 Shout Out Louds - Flamingo

14:50 Mumford & Sons - Azalea

15:00 Girls - Linné

15:45 Anna Ternheim - Flamingo

16:30 The Radio Dept. - Linné

16:45 Reflection Eternal feat. Talib Kweli & Hi-Tek - Azalea

17:45 Pavement - Flamingo

18:00 Anna von Hausswolff - Linné

18:45 Konono N°1 - Azalea

19:30 Marina and The Diamonds - Linné

19:55 Håkan Hellström - Flamingo

21:15 Broken Bells - Linné

21:20 Lykke Li - Azalea

22:30 The Chemical Brothers - Flamingo

23:00 La Roux - Linné

00:00 Bombus - Henriksberg

00:15 Laura Marling - Annedalskyrkan

00:30 Axwell - Port Du Soleil

00:30 Samling - Parken

00:30 MRTN STHLM BEAT - Världskulturmuséet

00:30 Mutamassik DJ - Sticky Fingers

01:00 Trash Talk - Henriksberg

01:15 Shearwater - Pusterviksbaren

01:15 tUnE-YarDs - Parken

01:30 Dada Life - Världskulturmuséet

01:45 Christopher Sander med vänner - Annedalskyrkan

02:00 Chapel Club - Parken

03:00 Die Antwoord - Park Lane

03:00 Fake Blood - Världskulturmuséet

Line-up

API Calls