Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Jul 15

Gurtenfestival 2010

Featuring Undiscovered Soul, Band of Skulls and 51 more artists at Gurten

Date

Thursday 15 July 2010Sunday 18 July 2010

Location

Gurten
Bern, Switzerland

Show on map

Description

--------------------------------------------------------------
DONNERSTAG
--------------------------------------------------------------
HAUPTBÜHNE
17:15 - 18:30 BAD RELIGION
20:45 - 21:45 EMPIRE OF THE SUN
23:15 - 00:45 BABYSHAMBLES

ZELTBÜHNE
16:00 - 17:15 AN HORSE
19:00 - 20:00 BLOOD RED SHOES
22:00 - 23:15 JET
00:45 - 02:00 CHOC QUIB TOWN

WALDBÜHNE
16:00 - 17:15 RED SHOES
19:00 - 20:15 GROOMBRIDGE
22:00 - 23:15 STEVANS
00:45 - 02:00 STROZZINI
--------------------------------------------------------------
FREITAG
--------------------------------------------------------------
HAUPTBÜHNE
13:00 - 14:00 PAROV STELAR
15:45 - 17:00 CHARLIE WINSTON
19:00 - 20:15 GOSSIP
21:45 - 23:15 FAITH NO MORE
00:30 - 02:00 EDITORS

ZELTBÜHNE
14:00 - 15:15 SKINDRED
17:15 - 18:30 THE CRIBS
20:30 - 21:45 RODRIGO Y GABRIELA
23:15 - 00:30 LUNIK
02:00 - 03:15 SENS UNIK

WALDBÜHNE
14:00 - 15:15 SWATKA CITY
17:15 - 18:30 LEA LU
20:30 - 21:45 GUSTAV
23:15 - 00:30 NAVEL
02:00 - 03:15 LES YEUX SANS VISAGE
--------------------------------------------------------------
SAMSTAG
--------------------------------------------------------------
HAUPTBÜHNE
13:00 - 14:00 OPEN SEASON
15:45 - 17:00 HUECCO
19:00 - 20:30 JOHN BUTLER TRIO
21:45 - 23:15 THE KOOKS
00:30 - 02:00 GROOVE ARMADA

ZELTBÜHNE
14:00 - 15:15 BAND OF SKULLS
17:15 - 18:30 BIFFY CLYRO
20:30 - 21:45 STEREOPHONICS
23:15 - 00:30 ARCHIVE
02:00 - 03:15 CHASE & STATUS

WALDBÜHNE
14:00 - 15:15 UNDISCOVERED SOUL
17:15 - 18:30 TSIGAN
20:30 - 21:45 MY HEART BELONGS TO CECILIA WINTER
23:15 - 00:30 FILEWILE
02:00 - 03:15 DA SIGN & THE OPPOSITE
--------------------------------------------------------------
SONNTAG
--------------------------------------------------------------
HAUPTBÜHNE
11:30 - 12:30 STILLER HAS
14:00 - 15:00 FLORENCE & THE MACHINE
16:30 - 18:00 SKUNK ANANSIE
19:30 - 21:00 AMY MACDONALD

ZELTBÜHNE
12:45 - 14:00 XAVIER RUDD
15:15 - 16:30 THE PARLOTONES
18:15 - 19:30 MILOW
21:00 - 22:15 GOGOL BORDELLO

WALDBÜHNE
12:45 - 14:00 STEFF LA CHEFFE
15:15 - 16:30 CHICA TORPEDO
18:15 - 19:30 LEE EVERTON & THE SCRUCIALISTS
21:00 - 22:15 THE TEQUILA BOYS
--------------------------------------------------------------

Line-up

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

API Calls