Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Apr 16

Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival

Featuring Rick GhraphiXxX, Shooter Jennings & Hierophant and 142 more artists at Empire Polo Club

Date

Friday 16 April 2010Sunday 18 April 2010

Location

Empire Polo Club
81-800 Avenue 5, Indio, 92201, United States

Tel: 1-760-342-2762

Web:

Show on map

Description

http://www.coachella.com/updates/news#2010lineup

FRIDAY APRIL 16: Jay-Z, LCD Soundsystem, Them Crooked Vultures, Vampire Weekend, Deadmau5, Public Image Limited, The Specials, Grizzly Bear, Passion Pit, Echo and the Bunnymen, Benny Benassi, Fever Ray, She & Him, Erol Alkan, The Avett Brothers, Calle 13, The Whitest Boy Alive, The Cribs, La Roux, Yeasayer, Lucero, DJ Lance Rock, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Proxy, Ra Ra Riot, Deer Tick, Wolfgang Gartner, Aeroplane, Ceu, Iglu & Hartly, Sleigh Bells, P.O.S., Baroness, Hockey, Little Dragon, Wale, Kate Miller-Heidke, As Tall as Lions, Jets Overhead, Alana Grace, Pablo Hassan.

SATURDAY, APRIL 17: Muse, Faith No More, Tiësto, MGMT, David Guetta, The Dead Weather, Hot Chip, Devo, Coheed and Cambria, Kaskade, 2Many DJ's, Major Lazer, Dirty Projectors, Gossip, Z-Trip, The xx, John Waters, Les Claypool, The Raveonettes, Mew, Sia, Camera Obscura, Tokyo Police Club, Porcupine Tree, Old Crow Medicine Show, Aterciopalados, Bassnectar, Frightened Rabbit, Dirty South, Flying Lotus, Corinne Bailey Rae, Pretty Lights, Shooter Jennings, RX Bandits, The Almighty Defenders, Edward Sharp and the Magnetic Zeros, Craze & Klever, Zoe, The Temper Trap, Portugal. The Man, White Rabbits, Band of Skulls, Girls, Beach House, Steel Train, Frank Turner, Bad Lieutenant, Jason Bentley.

SUNDAY, APRIL 18: Gorillaz, Pavement, Hobo's Hope, Thom Yorke????, Phoenix, Orbital, Spoon, Sly and the Family Stone, De La Soul, Julian Casablancas, Plastikman, Gary Numan, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Jónsi, Sunny Day Real Estate, Yo La Tengo, MUTEMATH, Deerhunter, Infected Mushroom, Club 75, Matt & Kim, The Big Pink, Gil Scott-Heron, King Khan and the Shrines, Florence and the Machine, Yann Tiersen, Little Boots, Miike Snow, Talvin Singh, B.o.B., Babasonicos, Owen Pallett, The Glitch Mob, Mayer Hawthorne, Local Natives, Rusko, The Middle East, The Soft Pack, Kevin Devine, Paparazzi, Delphic, One EskimO.

Line-up

Shoutbox

Coming soon - reply to and upvote shouts! Subscribe now for early access or find out more.

Log in to Last.fm or sign up to leave a shout.

API Calls