A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Jul 8

Optimus Alive 2010

Featuring Enchufada DJs, O Bisonte and 72 more artists at Passeio Marítimo de Algés

Date

Thursday 8 July 2010Saturday 10 July 2010

Location

Passeio Marítimo de Algés
Oeiras, Portugal

Show on map

Description

Bilhete diário: €50
Passe 3 dias: €90
Passe 2 dias ( 8 e 9 de Julho) : €70

8 DE JULHO
PALCO OPTIMUS
Faith No More - 00h30
Kasabian - 22h50
Alice In Chains - 21h10
Moonspell - 19h50
Biffy Clyro - 18h30

PALCO SUPER BOCK
Burns - 02h10
Calvin Harris (Live) - 01h00
La Roux- 23h50
The xx - 22h25
Florence + The Machine - 20h50
Devendra Banhart - 19h15
The Drums - 18h05
Local Natives - 17h00

PALCO OPTIMUS CLUBBING
Planet Turbo Apresenta:
Proxy (live) - 03h00
Tiga - 01h30
Boy 8-Bit - 00h15
Matias Aguayo Band - 23h00
Aeroplane - 21h45
Villa Nah (live) - 21h00
Jori Hulkkonen - 19h45
Shit Robot - 18h30
Youthless (live) - 18h00
Thomas von Party - 17h00

9 DE JULHO
PALCO OPTIMUS
Deftones - 00h30
Skunk Anansie - 22h50
Manic Street Preachers - 21h10
Mão Morta - 19h50
Jet - 18h30

PALCO SUPER BOCK
Steve Aoki - 02h00
Bloody Beetroots Death Crew 77 - 00h55
Booka Shade - 23h20
Gossip - 21h55
New Young Pony Club - 20h35
The Maccabees - 19h20
Holy Ghost! - 18h10
Hurts - 17h00

PALCO OPTIMUS CLUBBING
Enchufada Showcase
Laidback Luke - 02h30
Benga - 01h00
Buraka Som Sistema DJ Set - 00h00
Sinden - 23h00
Octa Push (live) - 22h05
Zombies For Money - 20h50
Paus (live) - 19h55
Macacos do Chinês DJ set - 18h40
Enchufada DJs - 17h00

10 DE JULHO
PALCO OPTIMUS
LCD Soundsystem - 01h30
Pearl Jam - 23h00
Gogol Bordello - 21h20
Dropkick Murphys - 19h50
Gomez - 18h30

PALCO SUPER BOCK
Boys Noize - 02h15
Crookers - 00h45
Simian Mobile Disco - 23h30
Peaches - 22h05
The Big Pink - 20h45
Miike Snow - 19h20
Sean Riley and the Slowriders - 18h05
Girls - 17h00

PALCO OPTIMUS CLUBBING
Homens da Luta - 03h10
The Legendary Tiger Man apresenta:
The Bellrays - 01h50
Phoebe Killdeer & The Shorty Straws - 00h45
Micro Audio Waves - 23h40
The Legendary Tiger Man com:
Asia Argento, Maria de Medeiros, Peaches, Rita Redshoes, Cibelle, Lisa Kekula, Phoebe Killdeer, Mafalda Nascimento, Becky Lee e Claudia Efe - 21h45
Cibelle - 20h30
Becky Lee & Drunkfoot - 19h30
Noiserv - 18h30
Banda Vencedora do Live Act - 17h45
Enday - 17h00

Line-up

API Calls