Player wird geladen ...


As your browser speaks English, would you like to change your language to English? Or see other languages.

Jah Free / Dub Activist / Trapper John

Real Name:
Jeff Bertolla

Date of Birth: 22nd July 1947

In the 70's he performed with Reggae bands such as Tallowah and Bushfire and toured most of the world entertaining crowds with his musical talents.

Nowadays he has his own studio and produces as a one man band under the names Jah Free and Trapper John and although his musical styles are deeply rooted in the Reggae…

mehr erfahren



Ähnliche Künstler


Hinterlasse einen Kommentar. Logge dich bei ein oder registriere dich.              

  • Hello my dear My name is goodness i saw your profile today and became interesting and lovely decided for us to know more about each other. Here is my email id ( I will be expecting to hear from you soon so that i will send you my picture. Thanks goodness
  • 16.01, Dub Temple, Kraków, Poland @ Jah Free (UK), Roots Revival Hi Power Sound System (Wa-wa) , Dub Chanters -->
  • Hey when are you coming up to northampton agen? darryls missing you
  • roots
  • bless warrior king of sounds dubwise !!
  • One Love Sound Fest 2007 :: The biggest indoor reggae festival in Europe! :: 17.11.2007 :: Wroclaw :: Poland :: Anthony B : Jah Shaka : Zoe & The Okada Super Sound : Iration Steppas : Sista Woman In Reggae ) : Sentinel Sound : Irie Revoltes : Pow Pow Movement : Mantis : The Bug & MC Warrior Queen & MC Ricky Ranking >>

API Calls