As your browser speaks English, would you like to change your language to English? Or see other languages.

Es steht eine neue Version von zur Verfügung. Bitte lade die Seite neu.

Ähnliche Tags

Jah Free / Dub Activist / Trapper John

Real Name: Jeff Bertolla

Date of Birth: 22nd July 1947

In the 70's he performed with Reggae bands such as Tallowah and Bushfire and toured most of the world entertaining crowds with his musical talents.

Nowadays he has his own studio and produces as a one man band under the names Jah Free and Trapper John and although his musical styles are deeply rooted in the Reggae genre he has been known to co-produce… mehr erfahren



Ähnliche Künstler


Aktuelle Hörer

API Calls