Zum
YouTube-Video wechseln

Player wird geladen ...

Verwerfen

As your browser speaks English, would you like to change your language to English? Or see other languages.

Mai 3

Live At Leeds

Mit The Officers, Toruga und 83 weitere Künstler in Live At Leeds Venues

Datum

Samstag, 3. Mai 2008Samstag, 3. Mai 2008

Ort

Live At Leeds Venues
Leeds, United Kingdom

Web:

Auf der Karte zeigen

Beschreibung

The Wristbanded event will run over 9 venues with a combined total of 87 acts performing over the course of the day.
The Wristbands will be £10 adv and will be available for purchase from Jumbo and Crash from Friday 4th April.

The line up is as follows:

The Cockpit

The Bribes
Eastern Conference Champions
Pulled Apart By Horses
Vessels
Dinosaur Pile-Up
TBC
Grammatics
I Concur
This Et Al
Metronomy

Upstairs at the Cockpit

1.30pm - Le Tournoi
2.30pm - 14 Corners
3.30pm - Derek Meins
4.30pm - Little Lost David
5.30pm - Mi Mye
6.30pm - Fran Rodgers
7.30pm - Laura Groves
8.30pm - Paul Marshall

The Faversham

Dead kids
TBC
Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man
The Hair
The Brute Chorus
Tigers That Talked
The Research
The Metros
Team Waterpolo
White Rabbits

The Brudenell Social Club

12pm - Heads We Dance
1pm - Wild Beasts
2pm - Lucy & The Caterpillar
3pm - The Sugars
4pm - The Officers
5pm - The Old Romantic Killer Band
6pm - Last Gang
7pm - The Dykeenies
8pm - Jack Afro
9pm - Rochelle
10pm - XX Teens

Joseph’s Well

12pm - The Humour
1pm - Canterbury
2pm - Eureka Machines
3pm - The Hosts
4pm - Billy The Kid
5pm - Operahouse
6pm - The Stations
7pm - The Debuts
8pm - Otherside
9pm - Sergeant
10pm - The Rascals

Wardrobe

12pm - Pavilion
1pm - Operator Please
2pm - Middleman
3pm - The Chiara L’s
4pm - International Trust
5pm - Cazals
6pm - Magic Wands
7pm - Jon Jones & The Beatniks Movement
8pm - Hatcham Social
9pm - The Bacchae
10pm - Ipso Facto

Library

4pm - Castrovalva
5pm - Rampant Rabbit
6pm - Her Name Is Calla
7pm - These Monsters
8pm - Toruga
9pm - Humanfly
10pm - The Plight

The Packhorse

4.30pm - The Grand March
5.30pm - Chickenhawk
6.30pm - Brenda
7.30pm - The Freezing Fog
8.30pm - Red Stars Parade
9.30pm - Kong

Trash

12pm - The Dead Certs
1pm - Accolade
2pm - Kal els Cape
3pm- The Conspiritors
4pm - Kram
5pm - New Vinyl
6pm - 9 Lives
7pm - Micky P Kerr
8pm - KiD iD
9pm - Breaking The Illusion
10pm - Pushbike Army
11pm - The Longcut
Midnight -Tiny Dancers

Künstler, die auftreten

Shoutbox

Bald: beantworte und bewerte Shouts! Jetzt abonnieren für frühzeitigen Zugang oder mehr erfahren.

Du musst dich bei Last.fm einloggen oder registrieren, bevor du einen Shout hinterlassen kannst.

API Calls